2019 200-355 Dumps Practice Exams

2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

April 1, 2019

EnsurePass Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 81

In the current RF environment, the noise floor is -95 dBm. A tablet needs an SNR of 25 dB to transmit at the required speed. What must the RSSI cell edge be to meet the required SNR?

A. -120 dBm
B. -90 dBm
C. -70 dBm
D. -60 dBm
E. -50 dBm

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 82

A customer has asked for the proper port configuration to allow for LAG on a Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller to a Cisco IOS switch. Which EtherChannel mode should be used on the switch to allow for the WLC to connect?

A. on
B. auto
C. desirable
D. passive
E. active

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 83

When deploying a Cisco Cloud Wireless Infrastructure, what two destination ports must be open? (Choose two.)

A. TCP/5246
B. UDP/5246
C. TCP/5247
D. UDP/5247
E. TCP/7351
F. UDP/7351
G. TCP/7734
H. UDP/7734

Correct Answer: FG

QUESTION 84

Which two algorithms are available in RRM? (Choose two.)

A. coverage-hole detection
B. dynamic channel assignment
C. RSSI normalizer
D. transmitting channel expander
E. rogue detection

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 85

An engineer assists a user in configuring an Android device for authentication to an IEEE 802.1x EAP WLAN with PEAPv1. The Phase 2 authentication should be configured as which option?

A. LEAP
B. MSCHAPv2
C. TLS
D. TTLS

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 86

Which two pieces of information are needed for the wireless client to connect to the wireless network? (Choose two.)

A. SSID
B. security settings
C. channel number
D. AP name

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 87

What is the IEEE name for a group of access points that are connected by using the Ethernet?

A. ESS
B. BSS
C. IBSS
D. ISS

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 88

Which wireless topology supports roaming?

A. IBSS
B. BSS
C. ESS
D. bridging

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 89

Following the deployment of a wireless network for data and voice services, an engineer is to validate the coverage. Which type of survey is required to ensure coverage?

A. passive
B. active
C. fingerprinting
D. calibrating

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 90

An engineer is trying to convert the IP Address of the wireless controller to amend DHCP Option 43 configuration on the DHCP server. What mathematical format must the IP address of the Wireless controller be converted to in order to function correctly?

A. Hexadecimal
B. Binary
C. Decimal
D. ASCII

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 91

A customer has asked for its wireless equipment to be managed as securely as possible. Which three management protocols will provide encrypted access to the equipment? (Choose three.)

A. Secure Shell
B. HTTPS
C. SNMPv3
D. Telnet
E. SNMPv2c
F. HTTP

Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 92

An engineer needs an AP with at least two spatial streams, four receivers, and three transmitters. Which device meets these requirements?

A. 2×4:3
B. 2×3:4
C. 4×3:2
D. 3×4:2

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 93

Which statement describes spread spectrum technology in wireless communications?

A. Signal is spread across optical pulses.
B. Signal is spread across variations of amplitudes.
C. Signal is spread across one frequency.
D. Signal is spread across a whole band of frequencies.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 94

Which option is used to form the BSSID in a BSS?

A. AP radio MAC address
B. AP wired MAC address
C. AP serial number
D. client radio MAC address
E. client wired MAC address
F. client serial number

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 95

When using a Split MAC architecture, how many CAPWAP data tunnels will be built to an AP with four SSIDs across two VLANs?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 96

What technology consists of small, low-power digital radios?

A. LTE
B. WiFi
C. ZigBee
D. Bluetooth

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 97

Refer to the exhibit. Which three switch port types are valid for these connections? (Choose three.)


A. access
B. port-channel
C. port-channel trunk
D. trunk
E. port-channel access
F. routed port

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 98

You have an organization that has a growing number of standalone APs. You would like to migrate to lightweight APs and manage them through Cisco WCS. Which software platform allows you to make this migration?

A. The enterprise version of Cisco WCS allows this migration and provides the most flexibility in the number of APs supported.
B. CiscoWorks WLSE is the only management platform that allows this migration, but it is limited to 500 APs.
C. You can migrate your network to Cisco WCS single server with the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.
D. You can migrate the network by using either the single server or enterprise software platforms, both using the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 99

What does RF determine?

A. cycle pattern size
B. how often a wave occurs
C. signal size
D. quantity of energy injected in a signal

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 100

Refer to the exhibit. The site in this AirMagnet Survey heat map is ready for which level of service?


A. data
B. voice
C. location
D. RFID

Correct Answer: A