2019 200-355 Dumps Practice Exams

2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

April 1, 2019

EnsurePass Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 101

A customer is using the access point GUI to upgrade the software on an autonomous access point to convert it to a lightweight access point. Which two transfer protocols are valid for conducting this transfer from the WLC? (Choose two.)

A. FTP
B. RCP
C. SFTP
D. HTTP
E. SCP
F. TFTP

Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 102

An engineer wants to have users who connect to a WLAN be redirected to a terms-of- service page with the company logo and a login. What should be configured on the WLAN to enable this capability?

A. Layer 2 IEEE 802.1x
B. Web Policy Slash Page Web Redirect
C. Web Policy Authentication
D. AAA Servers
E. Web Policy Passthrough

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 103

A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which two access points would meet the customers requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco 3700 Access Points
B. Cisco MR34 Access Points
C. Cisco MR18 Access Points
D. Cisco 3600 Access Points
E. Cisco MR72 Access Points
F. Cisco 1570 Access Points
G. Cisco MR26 Access Points

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 104

You are setting up a laptop to connect to the wireless network of your organization. The protocols that are used for the corporate network are WPA2 Enterprise, PEAP, and AES. Which three parameters do you need to configure in the Windows 7 wireless network properties for this connection? (Choose three.)

A. VLAN
B. encryption type
C. authentication method
D. VRF
E. security type
F. IP address

Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 105

Which two items are used to help convert a lightweight AP into an autonomous AP? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP express setup on the AP
B. Cisco WCS template
C. Cisco WLC CLI
D. Windows Cisco Conversion Tool
E. image with naming convention of platform_name-k9w7-tar.default
F. image with naming convention of platform_name-rcvk9w8-tar

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 106

Which two statements about AES-CCMP are true? (Choose two.)

A. It is an encryption algorithm used in the 802.11i security protocol.
B. It is defined in 802.1X.
C. It is the encryption algorithm used in TKIP implementations.
D. It is required in WPA.
E. It is required in WPA2.

Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 107

A wireless engineer has been asked to plan a deployment covering the aisles of a warehouse with optimal coverage while bleeding RF across aisles. Which antenna type provides the necessary coverage?

A. patch
B. omnidirectional
C. Yagi
D. parabolic dish

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 108

During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called?

A. passive fingerprinting
B. passive calibrating
C. active fingerprinting
D. active calibrating

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 109

Refer to the exhibit. In an effort to identify RF characteristics at a customer location, an RF engineer uses the Spectrum Analyzer tool that is shown. Which feature that is native to the Spectrum Analyzer is identified by the exhibit?


A. Real-Time FFT
B. Duty Cycle
C. Max Hold
D. Time Domain

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 110

A network engineer requires an antenna for a point-to-point bridge with at least 20 dBi of gain. Which antenna is appropriate for the task?

A. Yagi
B. patch
C. parabolic dish
D. dipole
E. internal omnidirectional

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 111

A wireless engineer has an access point using the 5.725-GHz channel in the United States. In which band is the AP operating?

A. UNII-1
B. UNII-2
C. UNII-2 Extended
D. UNII-3

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 112

Which option describes computer-to-computer wireless communication?

A. BSS and BSA
B. IBSS and ad hoc network
C. ad hoc network and BSA
D. IBSS and ESS
E. ESS and BSA
F. BSS and ad hoc network

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 113

Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.)

A. SSID name
B. RF channel
C. RF signal
D. 802.1X/EAP credentials
E. pre-shared key
F. web page
G. WPA/WPA2 settings

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 114

Which two items are needed to discover the IP address of a new Cisco Aironet 1260 autonomous AP that just finished booting? (Choose two.)

A. username = “cisco” and password = “cisco”
B. username = “Admin” and password = “Cisco”
C. username=Cisco and password=Cisco
D. show int vlan1
E. show int bvi1
F. show int gigabitethernet0
G. show int radio0-802.11n
H. show int radio1-802.11n

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 115

During Layer 2 intercontroller roaming, which two items change? (Choose two.)

A. SSID
B. VLAN
C. IP address
D. AP
E. controller

Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 116

An engineer wants to set up guest wireless that requires users to log in via a splash page prior to accessing the network. Which authentication method should be configured?

A. LDAP
B. RADIUS
C. local authentication
D. WebAuth
E. PSK

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 117

What suite of algorithms results in slower connection rates when using 802.11N technology?

A. WPA2
B. CCMP
C. TKIP
D. AES

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 118

A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation?

A. 6 x 1 Gb
B. 6 x 10 Gb
C. 2 x 10 Gb
D. 2 x 1 Gb
E. 8 x 1 Gb
F. 8 x 10 Gb

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 119

What is an MBSSID?

A. a virtual AP configured on a physical AP that share a single physical device, which is one half-duplex radio
B. a set of physical APs configured in a BSA to form cells that are controlled by a single controller
C. the group of clients that are allowed to gain access to one or more SSIDs configured in an AP
D. the identified overlap area between two cells, which identifies the clients that are operating in that area at any given time

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 120

Which two Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio Resource Management neighbor messages in version 7.0 MR1? (Choose two.)

A. aggressive load balancing
B. dynamic channel assignment
C. hybrid remote edge access point
D. inter-controller mobility (that is, mobility groups)
E. rogue AP classification

Correct Answer: BE