Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
P_SD_65 Examination questions (September)

Achieve New Updated (September) SAP P_SD_65 Examination Questions 1-10

September 25, 2015

Ensurepass

 

 


Exam A

 

QUESTION 1

What is a result of introducing EDI?

 

A.

Increased billing performance

B.

Increased data quality

C.

Increased reporting capabilities

D.

Increased delivery performance

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 2

Your customer has implemented a consignment process. The first consignment fill-ups are done but invoicing is not possible as entries are missing in the billing due list. What do you identify as reason?

 

A.

The owner of the goods did not change.

B.

Invoicing is not done in SD but directly in FI.

C.

No goods movement took place.

D.

No condition record was found in the consignment fill up document.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

Your customer wants to deliver packed products. Which document gives you the earliest possibility to assign packing materials?

 

A.

Sales order document

B.

Delivery document

C.

Transport document

D.

Goods issue document

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 4

 

Your customer wants to know whether they should use the configuration engine of the Internet Pricing and Configurator (IPC) or the configuration engine of variant configuration in SAP ERP. What is an advantage of using IPC versus variant configuration in SAP ERP?

 

A.

IPC offers the same graphical user interface in CRM and ERP.

B.

IPC provides reliable online information for material availability and delivery dates.

C.

IPC reduces master data in ERP because knowledge-base objects replace classes and characteristics.

D.

IPC is independent from SAP NetWeaver releases.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 5

What is the correct definition of an “internal table” as used in ABAP programming?

 

A.

It is a database table in an ABAP program.

B.

It is an index table in an ABAP program.

C.

It is a variable in an ABAP program.

D.

It is embedded in another table in an ABAP program.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 6

The customer wants to exclude taxes for special transactions like goods movement, goods receipt purchase order, and goods receipt production order.

 

What is required to implement this?

 

A.

Define tax determination for each tax condition.

B.

Define tax codes for non-tax relevant transactions.

C.

Exclude tax codes using responsibilities in an access sequence.

D.

Exclude tax codes in the condition type using formulas.

 

Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 7

Which elements in an SAP application can be personalized?

 

A.

Print parameters and application help

B.

Universal Worklist and print parameters

C.

Universal Worklist and system time

D.

Application help and system time

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 8

Sales documents are extracted from SAP ERP to SAP BW using the Logistics Cockpit.

 

How do you ensure that only changed documents are extracted?

 

A.

Implement a User Exit.

B.

Activate the supplied Business Add-In.

C.

This requirement is met by standard functionality.

D.

Reduce the frequency of extracts for sales, billing, and delivery documents.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 9

Your customer wants to implement additional pricing terms with the flexibility to turn them on and off. How do you implement this requirement with regards to an optimized performance?

 

A.

Implement routines using transaction VOFM.

B.

Implement a user exit using transaction SMOD.

C.

Implement a copy control using transaction VTAA in the access sequence.

D.

Implement a routine using transaction SE80 to replace the pricing procedure.

 

Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 10

How do you recommend reducing delivery delays in the supply chain to avoid increased cost and customer dissatisfaction?

 

A.

Improve the service level by increasing the safety stock.

B.

Introduce supplier and vendor managed inventory.

C.

Outsource component manufacturing to the suppliers.

D.

Increase stock monitoring through online ATP check.

 

Answer: B

Free VCE & PDF File for SAP P_SD_65 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …