Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
A00-260 Examination questions (September)

Achieve New Updated (September) SAS A00-260 Examination questions 41-50

September 25, 2015

Ensurepass

QUESTION 41

Consider the job flow diagram in the display. Assume the inner job has a parameter defined specifying a table name. Which statement is FALSE?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

The Inner Job can be successfully executed by itself, but only if the defined parameter has been assigned a valid default value.

B.

The Inner Job cannot be successfully executed by itself unless it is disassociated from the loop job.

C.

The Control Table column is mapped to the parameter defined for the Inner Job using the Loop transformation properties window.

D.

If the server that executes the job has multiple CPUs, parallel processing can be enabled in the Loop transformation properties window.

 

 

 

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 42

The profile reports generated in dfPower Profile jobs are viewed:

 

A.

in dfPower Profile (Viewer)

B.

in the Reports tab of dfPower Profile (Configurator)

C.

in any HTML viewer

D.

in any text viewer

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 43

Assume that you have completed the Register Tables wizard in SAS Data Integration Studio. Which statement is true?

 

A.

The physical table(s) selected are copied to the application server specified in the library.

B.

The physical table(s) selected are copied to the SAS Folders location specified in the wizard.

C.

Metadata for the physical table(s) selected is stored on the application server specified in the library.

D.

Metadata for the physical table(s) selected is stored in the SAS Folders location specified in the wizard.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 44

Within SAS Data Integration Studio, how is the internal code of a SAS Code transformation assigned to its options?

 

A.

SAS macro variables

B.

columns of SAS datasets

C.

SAS formats

 

 

 

 

D.

SAS macro calls

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 45

In SAS Data Integration Studio, surrogate and retained key values are:

 

A.

generated by the Lookup transformation

B.

copied from source tables into dimension tables

C.

generated by the SCD Type 2 Loader transformation

D.

copied from dimension tables into source tables

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 46

In SAS Data Integration Studio, the SCD Type 2 Loader transformation will do which of the following?

 

A.

find row matches using the business key

B.

find row matches using generated cluster numbers

C.

find non-standard values using a generated key

D.

find non-standard values using a business key

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 47

In SAS Data Integration Studio, primary keys, foreign keys and unique keys can be specified/defined in which location?

 

A.

the Keys tab in the properties of a Table Loader transformation

B.

the Keys tab in the properties for any transformation

C.

the Keys tab in the properties of a table metadata object

D.

the Keys tab in the properties of a job metadata object

 

 

 

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 48

Within SAS Data Integration Studio’s SQL Join transformation, the Validate Expression button is located in:

 

A.

a Where clause definition

B.

an Expression Builder window

C.

a field Expression definition

D.

a Subquery definition

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 49

Which batch server is queried to retrieve the command needed to run traditional .SAS programs having DATA and PROC steps?

 

A.

SAS Java Batch Server

B.

SAS DATA Step Batch Server

C.

SAS Generic Batch Server

D.

SAS PROC Step Batch Server

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 50

When exporting a SAS package file using SAS Data Integration Studio, where can it be saved?

 

A.

in metadata

B.

on any machine that SAS Data Integration Studio can write to

C.

in a SAS catalog

D.

only on the machine where SAS Data Integration Studio is running

 

Answer: B

Free VCE & PDF File for SAS A00-260 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …