Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
A00-280 Examination questions (September)

Achieve New Updated (September) SAS A00-280 Examination questions 51-60

September 25, 2015

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

 

You have been asked to import an Excel spreadsheet. What will lead to substantial differences between the original Excel spreadsheet and the resulting SAS data set?

 

A.

the number of rows to be read from the Excel file

B.

the number of columns to be read from the Excel file

C.

multiple value types within a single column

D.

multiple value types within a single row

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 52

Which statement assigns the current date to the character variable CURRDT?

 

A.

currdt=”&sysdate.”;

B.

currdt=”%sysdate.”;

C.

currdt=”sysdate.”;

D.

currdt=”#sysdate.”;

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 53

A subject reports a medication started in March of 2007 but cannot recall the day number. What is the value stored in the SDTM domain CM.CMSTDTC variable?

 

A.

00MAR2007

B.

2007 03

C.

MAR2007

D.

2007-03

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 54

Given the following data set:

 

 

 

 

 

clip_image002

 

Which type of clinical trials data is this?

 

A.

Demographics

B.

Laboratory

C.

Medical History

D.

Vital Signs

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 55

Given two data sets with the following variables:

 

clip_image004

 

Why is the blue note showing in the log?

 

A.

The variable VISIT occurs in both data sets but is not included in the BY statement.

B.

There are no observations with matching values for SUBJID in either data set.

C.

There are multiple observations with the same value for SUBJID in both data sets.

D.

One of the two data sets has multiple observations with the same value for SUBJID.

 

 

 

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 56

This question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.

 

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

clip_image006

 

Which macro call prints all records from each dataset in library DB?

 

A.

%printlib(lib=DB, rec=all)

B.

%printlib(lib=DB, rec= )

C.

%printlib(DB, all)

D.

%printlib(DB, )

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 57

 

Given the following data at WORK DEMO:

 

clip_image008

 

Which SAS program prints only the first 5 males in this order from the data set?

 

A.

proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;

by sex;

run;

proc print data= out (obs=5);

run;

B.

proc print data=WORK.DEMO(obs=5);

where Sex=’M’;

run;

C.

proc print data=WORK.DEMO(where=(sex=’M’));

where obs<=5;

run;

D.

proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;

by sex descending;

run;

proc print data= out (obs=5);

run;

 

Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 58

Given the following log entry:

 

clip_image010

 

Which SAS system option adds the blue highlighted lines to the log?

 

A.

INFO

B.

MSGLEVEL=I

C.

INVALIDDATA=’I’

D.

NOTES

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 59

Which CDISC standard is concerned with the development of simplified case report forms?

 

A.

Clinical Data Acquisition Standards Harmonization (CDASH)

B.

Operational Data Model (ODM)

C.

Study Data Tabulation Model (SDTM)

D.

Trial Design Model (TDM)

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 60

A Statistical Analysis Plan describes a clinical trial as “A 12 week, double-blind, placebo- controlled, randomized, multi-center study.” Double-blind refers to which groups in this study?

 

 

 

 

 

A.

treatment and control group

B.

investigator and subjects

C.

statistician and sponsor

D.

sponsor and investigator

 

Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for SAS A00-280 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …