156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 391-400

By on November 4, 2016
EnsurepassQUESTION 391 You are reviewing SmartView Tracker entries, and see a Connection Rejection on a Check Point QoS rule. What causes the Connection Rejection?   A. The guarantee of one of the rule's sub-rules exceeds the guarantee in the rule itself. B. The number of guaranteed connections is exceeded. The rule's action properties are not set to accept additional connections. C. The Constant Bit Rate for a Low Latency Class has been exceeded by greater than 10%, and the Maximal Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 391-400

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 391 You are reviewing SmartView Tracker entries, and see a Connection Rejection on a Check Point QoS rule. What causes the Connection Rejection?   A. The guarantee of one of the rule's sub-rules exceeds the guarantee in the rule itself. B. The number of guaranteed connections is exceeded. The rule's action properties are not set to accept additional connections. C. The Constant Bit Rate for a Low Latency Class has been exceeded by greater than 10%, and the Maximal Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 381-390

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 381 The following diagram illustrates how a VPN-1 SecureClient user tries to establish a VPN with hosts in the external_net and internal_net from the Internet. How is the Security Gateway VPN Domain created?     A. Internal Gateway VPN Domain = internal_net; External VPN Domain = external net + external gateway object + internal_net. B. Internal Gateway VPN Domain = internal_net. External Gateway VPN Domain = external_net + internal gateway object C. Internal Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 361-370

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 361 Which of the following actions is most likely to improve the performance of Check Point QoS?   A. Put the most frequently used rules at the bottom of the QoS Rule Base. B. Define Check Point QoS only on the external interfaces of the QoS Module. C. Turn per rule limits into per connection limits D. Turn per rule guarantees into per connection guarantees.   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 362 Where is the encryption domain for a SmartLSM Security Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 371-380

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 371 What is the command to upgrade a SecurePlatform NG with Application Intelligence (Al) R55 SmartCenter Server to VPN-1 NGX using a CD?   A. cd patch add B. fwm upgrade_tool C. cppkg add D. patch add E. patch add cd   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 372 You have a production implementation of Management High Availability, at version VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence R55. You must upgrade your two SmartCenter Servers to VPN-1 NGX. What Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 331-340

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 331 Given the following protection detailed and the enforcing gateways list, is the Tool many DNS queries with the RD flag set protection enabled on the Gateway R76? Please choose the answer with the correct justification.     A. yes because it is set to prevent on the Default_Protrction, which R76gateway has applied. B. No because the protection is only supported on IPS-1 Sensor C. No enough information to determine one way or other D. No, because the Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 351-360

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 351 If traffic requires preferential treatment by other routers on the network, in addition to the QoS module, which Check Point QoS feature should be used?   A. Guarantees B. Differentiated Services C. Weighted Fair Queuing D. Low Latency Queuing   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 352 In Company XYZ, the DLP Administrator defined a new Keywords Data Type that contains a list of secret project names; i.e., Ayalon, Yarkon, Yarden. The threshold is Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 341-350

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 341 The following graphic illustrates which command being issued on SecurePlatform?   A. The administrator will have to open the old session and make the changes, no note is added automatically, however, the manager adds his notes stating the changes required. B. The same session is modified with a note automatically added stating under repair. C. The old status is removed and a new session is created with the same name, but with a note stating new session after Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 311-320

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 311 When migrating the SmartEvent data base from one server to another, the first step is to back up the files on the original server. Which of the following commands should you run to back up the SmartEvent data base?   A. migrate export B. snapshot C. backup D. eva_db_backup   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 312 When migrating the SmartEvent data base from one server to another, the last step is to save the files on the new server. Which of the Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 321-330

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 321 You use the snapshot feature to store your Connectra SSL VPN configuration. What do you expect to find?   A. Nothing; snapshot is not supported in Connectra SSL VPN. B. The management configuration of the current product, on a management or stand-alone machine C. A complete image of the local file system D. Specified directories of the local file system.   Correct Answer: C       QUESTION 322 Based on the following information, which of Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 301-310

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 301 What SmartConsole application allows you to change the Log Consolidation Policy?   A. SmartDashboard B. SmartReporter C. SmartUpdate D. SmartEvent Server   Correct Answer: B       QUESTION 302 Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express reports in SmartReporter?   A. In SmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters B. In SmartReporter, under Express > Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 291-300

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 291 What access level cannot be assigned to an Administrator in SmartEvent?   A. No Access B. Write only C. Read only D. Events Database   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 292 _______________ manages Standard Reports and allows the administrator to specify automatic uploads of reports to a central FTP server.   A. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator B. SmartReporter C. Security Management Server D. SmartReporter Database   Correct Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 281-290

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 281 Which of the following is NOT a SmartEvent Permission Profile type?   A. Events Database B. View C. No Access D. Read/Write   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 282 What is the SmartEvent Correlation Unit's function?   A. Assign severity levels to events. B. Display received threats and tune the Events Policy. C. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns. D. Invoke and define automatic reactions and add events to Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 271-280

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 271 The ______________ contains the Events Data Base.   A. SmartEvent Client B. SmartEvent Correlation Unit C. SmartEvent DataServer D. SmartEvent Server   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 272 The SmartEvent Correlation Unit:   A. adds events to the events database. B. assigns a severity level to an event. C. analyzes each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server. D. displays the received events.   Correct Answer: C   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 261-270

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 261 Which type of routing relies on a VPN Tunnel Interface (VTI) to route traffic?   A. Domain-based VPN B. Route-based VPN C. Subnet-based VPN D. Host-based VPN   Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 262 You have installed SecurePlatform R76 as Security Gateway operating system. As company requirements changed, you need the VTI features of R76. What should you do?   A. Only IPSO 3.9 supports VTI feature, so you have to replace your Security Gateway Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 251-260

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 251 Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning MEP VPN's?   A. State synchronization between Secruity Gateways is required. B. MEP VPN's are not restricted to the location of the gateways. C. The VPN Client is assigned a Security Gateway to connect to based on a priority list, should the first connection fail. D. MEP Security Gateways cannot be managed by separate Management Servers.   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 252 Which of the following Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 231-240

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 231 Which of the following is TRUE concerning unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs)?   A. Local IP addresses are not configured, remote IP addresses are configured B. VTI specific additional local and remote IP addresses are not configured C. VTIs are only supported on SecurePlatform D. VTIs cannot be assigned a proxy interface   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 232 Which of the following is TRUE concerning numbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs)? Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 241-250

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 241 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding OSPF configuration on SecurePlatform Pro?   A. router ospf 1 creates the Router ID for the Security Gateway and should be the same ID for all Gateways. B. router ospf 1 creates the Router ID for the Security Gateway and should be different for all Gateways. C. router ospf 1 creates an OSPF routing instance and this process ID should be different for each Security Gateway. D. router ospf 1 creates an OSPF Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 221-230

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 221 After Travis added new processing cores on his server, CoreXL did not use them. What would be the most plausible reason why? Travis did not:   A. Edit the Gateway Properties and increase the kernel instances. B. Run cpconfig to increase the number of CPU cores. C. Edit the Gateway Properties and increase the number of CPU cores. D. Run cpconfig to increase the kernel instances.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 222 What process manages the dynamic Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 191-200

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 191 You are establishing a ClusterXL environment, with the following topology:     External interfaces 192.168.10.1 and 192.168.10.2 connect to a VLAN switch. The upstream router connects to the same VLAN switch. Internal interfaces 172.16.10.1 and 172.16.10.2 connect to a hub. 10.10.10.0 is the synchronization network. The Security Management Server is located on the internal network with IP 172.16.10.3. What is the problem with this configuration?   A. Cluster Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 201-210

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 201 Which of the following commands can be used to bind a NIC to a single processor when using a Performance Pack on SecurePlatform?     A. sim affinity B. splat proc C. set proc D. fw fat path nic   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 202 Review the Rule Base displayed. For which rules will the connection templates be generated in SecureXL?     A. Rule nos. 2 and 5 B. Rule no. 2 only C. All rules except rule no. 3 D. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 211-220

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 211 If the number of kernel instances for CoreXL shown is 6, how many cores are in the physical machine?   A. 6 B. 8 C. 4 D. 12   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 212 Which of the following is NOT accelerated by SecureXL?   A. Telnet B. FTP C. SSH D. HTTPS   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 213 To verify SecureXL statistics you would use the command ________?   A. fwaccel stats B. fw ctl pstat C. fwaccel Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 171-180

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 171 When distributing IPSec packets to gateways in a Load Sharing Multicast mode cluster, which valid Load Sharing method will consider VPN information?   A. Load Sharing based on IP addresses, ports, and serial peripheral interfaces B. Load Sharing based on SPIs C. Load Sharing based on ports, VTI, and IP addresses D. Load Sharing based on IP addresses, ports, and security parameter indexes   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 172 By default, the Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 181-190

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 181 You have two IP Appliances: one IP565 and one IP395. Both appliances have IPSO 6.2 and R76 installed in a distributed deployment. Can they be members of a Gateway Cluster?   A. No, because the Security Gateways must be installed in a stand-alone installation. B. No, because IP does not have a cluster option. C. Yes, as long as they have the same IPSO and Check Point versions. D. No, because the appliances must be of the same model (both should be IP565 or Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 151-160

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 151 In the following cluster configuration; if you reboot sglondon_1 which device will be active when sglondon_1 is back up and running? Why?   A. Sglondon_1, because it is up again, sglondon_2 took over during reboot B. Sglondon_2, because I has highest IP C. Sglondon_2, because it has highest priority D. Sglondon_1, because it the first configured object with the lowest IP   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 152 What is a "sticky" connection?   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 161-170

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 161 You have just upgraded your Load Sharing gateway cluster (both members) from NGX R65 to R76. cphaprob stat shows:     Which of the following is not a possible cause of this?   A. You have a different number of cores defined for CoreXL between the two members B. Member 1 has CoreXL disabled and member 2 does not C. Member 1 is at a lower version than member 2 D. You have not run cpconfig on member 2 yet.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

156-315.13 Practice Test (November 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Checkpoint 156-315.13 Real Exam 141-150

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 141 Refer to Exhibit below:     Match the ClusterXL modes with their configurations.   A. A - 3, B - 2, C - 4, D - 1 B. A - 2, B - 3, C - 1, D - 4 C. A - 2, B - 3, C - 4, D - 1 D. A - 3, B - 2, C - 1, D - 4   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 142 When synchronizing clusters, which of the following statements is NOT true?   A. The state of connections using resources is maintained by a Security Server, so these connections cannot Read more [...]

Continue Reading