200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 271-280

By on September 4, 2016
EnsurepassQUESTION 271 Refer to exhibit. A network administrator cannot establish a Telnet session with the indicated router. What is the cause of this failure?     A. A Level 5 password is not set. B. An ACL is blocking Telnet access. C. The vty password is missing. D. The console password is missing.   Correct Answer: C Explanation: The login keyword has been set, but not password. This will result in the "password required, but none set" message to users trying to Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 261-270

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 261 Refer to the exhibit. An attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet. Which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102?     A. no ip access-class 102 in B. no ip access-class 102 out C. no ip access-group 102 in D. no ip access-group 102 out E. no ip access-list 102 in   Correct Answer: D Explanation: The "ip access-group" is used to apply and ACL to an interface. From the output shown, we know Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 251-260

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 251 Which three features are added in SNMPv3 over SNMPv2?   A. Message Integrity B. Compression C. Authentication D. Encryption E. Error Detection   Correct Answer: ACD Explanation: Cisco IOS software supports the following versions of SNMP:   + SNMPv1 - The Simple Network Management Protocol: A Full Internet Standard, defined in RFC 1157. (RFC 1157 replaces the earlier versions that were published as RFC 1067 and RFC 1098.) Security is based on Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 241-250

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 241 Refer to the exhibit. The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?     A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers. B. The passwords do not match on the two routers. C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface. D. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0. E. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 231-240

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 231 What levels will be trapped if the administrator executes the command   router(config)# logging trap 4 (Choose four)   A. Emergency B. Notice C. Alert D. Error E. Warning   Correct Answer: ACDE Explanation: The Message Logging is divided into 8 levels as listed below:   Level Keyword Description 0 emergencies System is unusable 1 alerts Immediate action is needed 2 critical Critical conditions exist 3 errors Error conditions exist 4 warnings Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 221-230

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 221 You have been asked to come up with a subnet mask that will allow all three web servers to be on the same network while providing the maximum number of subnets. Which network address and subnet mask meet this requirement?   A. 192.168.252.0 255.255.255.252 B. 192.168.252.8 255.255.255.248 C. 192.168.252.8 255.255.255.252 D. 192.168.252.16 255.255.255.240 E. 192.168.252.16 255.255.255.252   Correct Answer: B Explanation: A subnet mask of 255.255.255.248 Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 211-220

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 211 Which two of these statements are true of IPv6 address representation? (Choose two.)   A. There are four types of IPv6 addresses: unicast, multicast, anycast, and broadcast. B. A single interface may be assigned multiple IPv6 addresses of any type. C. Every IPv6 interface contains at least one loopback address. D. The first 64 bits represent the dynamically created interface ID. E. Leading zeros in an IPv6 16 bit hexadecimal field are mandatory.   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 201-210

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 201 Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address?   A. FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69 B. FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69 C. FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69 D. FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69   Correct Answer: A Explanation: In the Internet Protocol Version 6 (IPv6), the address block fe80::/10 has been reserved for link-local unicast addressing. The actual link local addresses are assigned with the prefix fe80::/64. They may be assigned by automatic (stateless) or stateful Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 191-200

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 191 What will happen if a private IP address is assigned to a public interface connected to an ISP?   A. Addresses in a private range will not be routed on the Internet backbone. B. Only the ISP router will have the capability to access the public network. C. The NAT process will be used to translate this address to a valid IP address. D. A conflict of IP addresses happens, because other public routers can use the same range.   Correct Answer: A Explanation: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 181-190

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 181 What is the purpose of Inverse ARP?   A. to map a known IP address to a MAC address B. to map a known DLCI to a MAC address C. to map a known MAC address to an IP address D. to map a known DLCI to an IP address E. to map a known IP address to a SPID F. to map a known SPID to a MAC address   Correct Answer: D Explanation: Dynamic address mapping relies on the Frame Relay Inverse Address Resolution Protocol (Inverse ARP), defined by RFC 1293, to Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 171-180

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 171 Which two statistics appear in show frame-relay map output? (Choose two.)   A. the number of BECN packets that are received by the router B. the value of the local DLCI C. the number of FECN packets that are received by the router D. the status of the PVC that is configured on the router E. the IP address of the local router   Correct Answer: BD Explanation: Sample "show frame-relay map" output: R1#sh frame map Serial0/0 (up): ip 10.4.4.1 dlci 401(0x191,0x6410), Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 161-170

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 161 Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the output MTU 1500 bytes?   A. The maximum number of bytes that can traverse this interface per second is 1500. B. The minimum segment size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. C. The maximum segment size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. D. The minimum packet size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. E. The maximum packet size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 151-160

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 151 Which commands are required to properly configure a router to run OSPF and to add network 192.168.16.0/24 to OSPF area 0? (Choose two.)   A. Router(config)# router ospf 0 B. Router(config)# router ospf 1 C. Router(config)# router ospf area 0 D. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 0 E. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 F. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 255.255.255.0 area 0   Correct Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 141-150

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 141 Refer to the exhibit. What is the reason that the interface status is "administratively down, line protocol down"?     A. There is no encapsulation type configured. B. There is a mismatch in encapsulation types. C. The interface is not receiving any keepalives. D. The interface has been configured with the shutdown command. E. The interface needs to be configured as a DTE device. F. The wrong type of cable is connected to the interface.   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 111-120

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 111 Which statements describe the routing protocol OSPF? (Choose three.)   A. It supports VLSM. B. It is used to route between autonomous systems. C. It confines network instability to one area of the network. D. It increases routing overhead on the network. E. It allows extensive control of routing updates. F. It is simpler to configure than RIP v2.   Correct Answer: ACE Explanation: The OSPF protocol is based on link-state technology, which is a Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 121-130

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 121 Refer to the exhibit. Why is flash memory erased prior to upgrading the IOS image from the TFTP server?     A. The router cannot verify that the Cisco IOS image currently in flash is valid. B. Flash memory on Cisco routers can contain only a single IOS image. C. Erasing current flash content is requested during the copy dialog. D. In order for the router to use the new image as the default, it must be the only IOS image in flash.   Correct Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 131-140

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 131 Refer to the exhibit. For what two reasons has the router loaded its IOS image from the location that is shown? (Choose two.)     A. Router1 has specific boot system commands that instruct it to load IOS from a TFTP server. B. Router1 is acting as a TFTP server for other routers. C. Router1 cannot locate a valid IOS image in flash memory. D. Router1 defaulted to ROMMON mode and loaded the IOS image from a TFTP server. E. Cisco routers will first Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 101-110

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 101 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:                                     QUESTION 102 Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee via the console port, issued the show ip route command, and was able to ping the server.       Based on the output of the show ip route command Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 91-100

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which command shows your active Telnet connections?   A. show cdp neigbors B. show session C. show users D. show vty logins   Correct Answer: B Explanation: The "show users" shows telnet/ssh connections to your router while "show sessions" shows telnet/ssh connections from your router (to other devices). The question asks about "your active Telnet connections", meaning connections from your router so the answer should be B.     QUESTION 92 Which Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 81-90

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 A switch is configured with all ports assigned to VLAN 2 with full duplex FastEthernet to segment existing departmental traffic. What is the effect of adding switch ports to a new VLAN on the switch?   A. More collision domains will be created. B. IP address utilization will be more efficient. C. More bandwidth will be required than was needed previously. D. An additional broadcast domain will be created.   Correct Answer: D Explanation: Each VLAN creates Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 What is one benefit of PVST+?   A. PVST+ supports Layer 3 load balancing without loops. B. PVST+ reduces the CPU cycles for all the switches in the network. C. PVST+ allows the root switch location to be optimized per VLAN. D. PVST+ automatically selects the root bridge location, to provide optimized bandwidth usage.   Correct Answer: C Explanation: The PVST+ provides Layer 2 load-balancing for the VLAN on which it runs. You can create different logical Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator normally establishes a Telnet session with the switch from host A. However, host A is unavailable. The administrator's attempt to telnet to the switch from host B fails, but pings to the other two hosts are successful. What is the issue?   A. Host B and the switch need to be in the same subnet. B. The switch interface connected to the router is down. C. Host B needs to be assigned an IP address in VLAN 1. D. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which term describes a spanning-tree network that has all switch ports in either the blocking or forwarding state?   A. converged B. redundant C. provisioned D. spanned   Correct Answer: A Explanation: Spanning Tree Protocol convergence (Layer 2 convergence) happens when bridges and switches have transitioned to either the forwarding or blocking state. When layer 2 is converged, root bridge is elected and all port roles (Root, Designated and Non-Designated) Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. A network technician is asked to design a small network with redundancy. The exhibit represents this design, with all hosts configured in the same VLAN. What conclusions can be made about this design?     A. This design will function as intended. B. Spanning-tree will need to be used. C. The router will not accept the addressing scheme. D. The connection between switches should be a trunk. E. The router interfaces must be encapsulated Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 31-40

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 Which of the following are benefits of VLANs? (Choose three.)   A. They increase the size of collision domains. B. They allow logical grouping of users by function. C. They can enhance network security. D. They increase the size of broadcast domains while decreasing the number of collision domains. E. They increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains. F. They simplify switch administration.   Correct Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 21-30

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Refer to the graphic. Host A is communicating with the server. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by Host A from the server?     A. the MAC address of router interface e0 B. the MAC address of router interface e1 C. the MAC address of the server network interface D. the MAC address of host A   Correct Answer: A Explanation: Whereas switches can only examine and forward packets based on the contents of the MAC header, routers Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 11-20

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 For what two purposes does the Ethernet protocol use physical addresses? (Choose two.)   A. to uniquely identify devices at Layer 2 B. to allow communication with devices on a different network C. to differentiate a Layer 2 frame from a Layer 3 packet D. to establish a priority system to determine which device gets to transmit first E. to allow communication between different devices on the same network F. to allow detection of a remote device when its Read more [...]

Continue Reading

200-125 Actual Test (September 2016)

[Free] Download New Latest (September 2016) Cisco 200-125 Actual Test 1-10

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3. What is the TTL value for that ping?     A. 252 B. 253 C. 254 D. 255   Correct Answer: B Explanation: From the CCNA ICND2 Exam book: "Routers decrement the TTL by 1 every time they forward a packet; if a router decrements the TTL to 0, it throws away the packet. This prevents packets from rotating forever." I want to make it clear that before the router forwards a packet, the TTL is still Read more [...]

Continue Reading