300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 231-240

By on June 5, 2017
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 231 Which security feature can help prevent spoofed packets on the network?   A. uRPF B. ACLs C. DAI D. DHCP spoofing   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 232 An engineer notices that many BGP peers utilize the same configuration parameters. What can the engineer configure Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 241-250

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 241 What SAN technology can accomplish fabric infrastructure implementation using multiple fabrics?   A. VSAN B. IVR C. SCSI D. NAS   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 242 Which multicast implementation strategy provides load sharing and redundancy by configuring intradomain Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 221-230

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 221 A network design engineer has been asked to reduce the size of the SPT on an IS-IS broadcast network. Which option should the engineer recommend to accomplish this task?   A. Configure the links as point-to-multipoint. B. Configure QoS in all links. C. Configure a new NET address. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 211-220

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 211 Which technology guarantees loop free network and does not contain the state "listening"?   A. RPVST+ B. MEC C. VSS D. STP   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 212 A company requires redundancy for its multihomed BGP external connections. What two features can be Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 191-200

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 191 Which action can be taken on a multiaccess segment with OSPF speakers to reduce the performance impact during widespread convergence events?   A. Separate the network into multiple areas for each new multiaccess segment. B. Enable LSA throttling in the core to slow link state advertisement Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 201-210

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 201 Which of these is least important when determining how many users a NAS can support?   A. bandwidth B. number of plug-ins per scan C. total number of network devices D. number of checks in each posture assessment   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 202 Which option Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 181-190

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 181 What Nexus technology avoids blocking links between the access layer and the aggregation layer in a data center network design?   A. FCoE B. LACP C. vPC D. FEX   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 182 A network engineer has implemented a looped triangle switch block Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 161-170

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 161 In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?   A. Layer 1 B. Layer 2 C. Layer 3 D. Layer 4   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 162 Which two network management capabilities that are embedded in Cisco IOS Software will baseline existing application traffic? (Choose two.) Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 171-180

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 171 Which type of connectivity is required for VPLS?   A. Full mesh B. Partial mesh C. Star D. Bus E. Ring   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 172 Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator wants to configure multiple physical gateways to participate Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 151-160

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 151 During the design of a new data center, a company requires that access switches be placed only in network racks. Which switch layout must be used?   A. centralized B. integrated C. top of rack D. end of row   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 152 Which first-hop Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 141-150

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 141 Which technology provides a layer 2 loop free and does not contain a port state named "Blocking"?   A. RPVST+ B. PVST+ C. MST D. CST   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 142 Which network virtualization plane is used to separate traffic forwarding tables?   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 111-120

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 111 Which two options are advantages of having a modular design instead of an EOR design in a data center? (Choose two.)   A. cooling constraints B. cable bulk C. decreased STP processing D. redundancy options E. cost minimization F. low-skilled manager   Correct Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 131-140

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 131 Which router type injects external LSAs into the OSPF database using either other routing protocols or static routes?   A. backbone router B. ABR C. internal router D. internal router E. ASBR   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 132 What network technology provides Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 121-130

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 121 What is the primary benefit of implementing Virtual Device Contexts on Nexus hardware In a multi-tenant environment?   A. resource isolation B. software partitioning C. resource allocation D. granular monitoring   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 122 Which Cisco Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 81-90

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 81 What is the purpose of an OTV edge device?   A. connect to other data centers B. connect to the access layer C. connect to the end users D. connect to mobile devices   Correct Answer: A Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Data_Center/DCI/whitepaper/D Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 101-110

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 101 Which two key components are related to one firewall per ISP design option for e-commerce? (Choose two.)   A. It is a common approach to single-homing. B. This approach is commonly used in large sites. C. Any failure on an edge router results in a loss of session. D. It has Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 91-100

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 91 A company is running BGP on the edge with multiple service providers in a primary and secondary role. The company wants to speed up time if a failure were to occur with the primary, but they are concerned about router resources. Which method best achieves this goal?   A. Utilize BFD Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 71-80

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 71 Refer to the exhibit. A customer requires a web application implementation, but the web server has communication only to the application server and users, and the database server has communication only to the application server. What firewall design is the best fit for this scenario?   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 61-70

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 61 IP multicast packets when designing IPSec VPN?   A. IPSec forwarding using tunnel mode B. Encapsulation of trafic with GRE or VTI C. Additional bandwidth for headend D. IPSec forwarding using transport mode   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 62 Which option is Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 51-60

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 51 Which technology can block interfaces and provide a loop-free topology?   A. STP B. VSS C. VLAN D. vPC   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 52 SDN solution for WAN which is support automation, PnP (Plug and Play) application delivers on WAN..   A. APIC Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 41-50

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 41 Which two statements about both FCIP and iSCSI are correct? (Choose two.)   A. They support file-level storage for remote devices. B. They require high throughput with low latency and low jitter. C. Their purpose is to provide connectivity between host and storage D. They support Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 31-40

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 31 What is an advantage of using the VPC feature in data center environment ?   A. All available uplinks bandwidth is used. B. FHRP is not required C. A single IP is used for management of both devices D. The two switches form a single control plane   Correct Answer: A   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 21-30

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 21 Which two VPN solutions extend the routing capabilities of basic IPsec VPNs? (Choose two.)   A. GRE B. NVI C. DES D. VTI E. AES   Correct Answer: AD     QUESTION 22 A e-commerce network has many devices that often need to be upgraded on a regular basis. What Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 11-20

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 11 The direction of the flow of multicast traffic is based on which protocol?   A. PIM B. IGMP C. underlying IGP D. MSDP   Correct Answer: C Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/solutions_docs/ip_multicast/White_papers/mcst_ovr.html   "Reverse Path Read more [...]

Continue Reading

300-320 Actual Tests (June 2017)

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 1-10

By on
Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 1 Which two technologies that can be used to connect data centers over an IP network and provide layer 2 LAN extension?   A. IS-IS B. VXLAN C. TRILL D. Fabric Path E. OTV   Correct Answer: BE     QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. Which option should be the default Read more [...]

Continue Reading