350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 301-310

By on April 26, 2015
Ensurepass  QUESTION 301 Which ofthe following descriptions about uRPF loose mode is correct? (Choose two).   A. It is typically used on point-to-point interfaces where the same interface is used for both directions of packet flows; if the source address has a return route in the FIB table, it is thenchecked against the adjacency table to ensure the same interface receiving the packet is the same interface used for the return path. B. If a packet fails the uRPF loose mode check, Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 311-320

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 311 Where is the MPLS label imposed?   A. after the Layer 3 header and before the Layer 2 payload B. after the Layer 3 header and before the Layer 4 payload C. after the Layer 2 header and before the Layer 1 payload D. after the Layer 1 header andbefore the Layer 2 payload E. after the Layer 2 header and before the Layer 3 payload   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 312 Which statement about PIM sparse mode operations is true?   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 281-290

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 281 What are the differences between LLQ and CBWFQ? (Choose two.)   A. LLQ priority queuebandwidth is policed with a congestion aware policer. B. With LLQ, bandwidth allocations for the priority queue and all the CBWFQ queues are configured using the priority command. C. LLQ does not support WFQ on the default traffic class (class-default). D. LLQ supports the addition of strict priority queuing. E. LLQ is configured using MQC and CBWFQ is configured Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 291-300

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 291 How would you characterize the source and type in a denial of service attack on a router?   A. By perform a show ip interface to see the type and source of the attack based upon the access-list matches. B. By setting up an access-list to permit all ICMP, TCP, and UDP traffic with the log or log- input commands, then use the show access-list andshow log commands to determine the type and source of attack. C. By performing a show interface to see the transmitted Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 261-270

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 261 R1#show ip cache flow.     A network administrator issues the command "show ip cache flow"and finds the shown output. What can be concluded? (Choose two.)   A. It is normal traffic. B. There is a potential sacrificed host located at network 192.1.6.0 generating attacks. C. There is a potential DOS attack on device of 194.10.6.2. D. It is multicast traffic source from 194.10.6.2 E. It is multicast traffic destined for 194.10.6.2   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 271-280

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 271 DSCP value "101110" looks like which IP Precedence value to non-DiffServ compliant devices?   A. IP Precedence 6 B. IP Precedence 4 C. IP Precedence 3 D. IP Precedence 5 E. IP Precedence 2 F. IP Precedence 7   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 272 With the DSCP value fo "101110", what does the "11"in bits DS1 and DS2 indicate?   A. CS (Class Selector Value) B. Queue Depth C. PHB (Per-Hop Behavior) D. IP Precedence Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 251-260

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 251 Which two features must be configured to perform AToM NSF? (Choose two)   A. FRR B. SSO C. distribute CEF D. switch virtual path E. graceful restart   Correct Answer: BE Explanation: Before you configure AToM NSF, you need to configure MPLS LDP Graceful Restart. MPLS LDP GR is enabled globally. When you enable LDP GR, it has no effect on existing LDP sessions.LDP GR is enabled for new sessions that are established after the feature has been Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 241-250

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 241 In AToM, control word is an optional 4-byte field used in the pseudowire packet. The control word carries generic and Layer 2 payload-specific information to emulate L2 packets correctly. In pseudowire packet, where is this control word inserted?   A. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 3 payload B. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 3 Header C. Inserted between the MPLS labelstack and the Layer 2 payload D. Inserted Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 221-230

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 221 Which two requirements to deploy 6PE and 6VPE solutions are mandatory? (Choose two.)   A. MPLS is enabled on the core, distribution, and edge devices. B. A triple stack is enabled on PE devices. C. The network has at least six PE devices. D. A dual stack is enabled on all the P and PE devices in a network.   Correct Answer: AD Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/wireless/asr_901/Configuration/Guide/6pe_6vpe.html     QUESTION Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 231-240

By on
Ensurepass="cursor: auto; margin: 0cm 0cm 0pt; line-height: normal; text-autospace: ; mso-layout-grid-align: none" align="left">    QUESTION 231 DRAG DROP Drag the command on the left to the correct step on the right to perform Frame Relay interworking with Ethernet over MPLS on a Cisco IOS router.     Correct Answer:     QUESTION 232 Which twoimplementations are standard Virtual Private LAN Service (VPLS) implementations that are supported by the IETF? (Choose two) Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 211-220

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 211 Assume that the PEs are separated by Multiple P routers. How many labels should the ingress PE push for 6PE functionality?   A. 1 B. None C. 3 D. 2 E. It depends on thenumbers of hops between the ingress and egress PE.   Correct Answer: D Explanation: A PE device on receiving the IPv6 prefix from CE by routing protocol will assign a label and advertise through BGP to other PE devices which in turn will be advertised to remote CE devices.   Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 201-210

By on
Ensurepass="cursor: auto; margin: 0cm 0cm 0pt; line-height: normal; text-autospace: ; mso-layout-grid-align: none" align="left">  QUESTION 201 If the OSPF protocol is used to connect customer edge (CE) routers to service provider edge (PE) routers in the VPN backbone, which two options best describe the use of SHAM links?   A. A sham-link is created between any two VPN sites that belong to the same OSPF area and share an OSPF backdoor link B. A sham-link is seen as an intra-area Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 191-200

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 191 What is the effect of changing DMT interleaved delay from 3 milliseconds to 15 milliseconds?   A. Latency remains the same, but throughput is decreased. B. Latency remains the same, but error correction effectivesmay also be reduced. C. Latency is increased, but faster error correction occurs. D. Fewer ATM PVCs can be provisioned on DSL line.   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 192 Typical ADSL broadband Internet access requires a username Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 161-170

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 161 Which three of these are types of Ethernet Virtual Connections (EVCs) in the MEF concept? (Choose three)   A. rooted multipoint EVC (E-Tree) B. point-to-point EVC (E-Line) C. point-to-multipoint EVC (E-Tree) D. hub spoke EVC (E-Tree) E. multipoint-to-multipoint EVC (E-LAN)   Correct Answer: ABE Explanation: MEF Service Ethernet Service Types can be used to create a broad range of Subscriber services. The service types are characterized by their Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 171-180

By on
Ensurepass    QUESTION 171 What is the statistical reserve?   A. Bandwidth that is reserved for SVCs to route over a trunk. B. Bandwidth that is reserved on a trunk so that ABR connections can burst. C. Bandwidth on a trunk that is reserved for control traffic and cannot be used by connections. D. Bandwidth that cannot be allocated to connections but can be used toaccommodate statistical variations in the traffic.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 172 Which Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 181-190

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 181 GMPLS is based upon:   A. VPI/VCI-based switching devices B. Non-Packet-based devices C. Packet-based switching devices D. None of the above   Correct Answer: B Explanation: The Generalized Multi-Protocol Label Switching (GMPLS)[1] is a protocol suite extending MPLS to manage further classes of interfaces and switching technologies other than packet interfaces and switching, such as time division multiplex, layer-2 switch, wavelength switch and Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 151-160

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 151 What are three common reasons for ATM CRC errors? (Choose three.)   A. Incorrect VPI and VCI configuration B. Noise, gain hits, or other transmission problems on the data link equipment C. ATM cells are dropped due to incorrect ATM routing in the service provider. D. A faulty or failing ATM interface. E. Cells are dropped due to traffic policing in the ATM cloud on one or more virtual circuits attached to the ATM interface.   Correct Answer: Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 141-150

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 141 Which two statements about spanning tree path cost are true? (Choose two.)   A. The path cost can be changed for an interface using the spanning-tree cost command. B. The path cost can be changed for an interface using the stp path-cost command. C. The STP default path cost depends on the interface speed. D. The STP default path cost is similar for all interface.   Correct Answer: AC     QUESTION 142 Two islands of IPv6 networks that Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 121-130

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 121 Which of the following technologies can improve convergence time following a link failure in a service provider network? (Choose two.)   A. RSVP B. MPLS TE FR C. MPLS VPN D. SNMP E. BFD F. VPLS   Correct Answer: BE     QUESTION 122 You are about to design a very fast convergence time on a SP network. Which feature would you utilize to declare a link failure within less than two seconds of the fault on a link?   A. fast Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 111-120

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 111 What method of streaming live video is the least taxing on bandwidth in a large enterprise environment?   A. TCP B. UDP C. HTTP D. Multicast   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 112 Which three statements about anycast RP are true? (Choose three.)   A. MSDP is running between anycast RPs. B. Anycast RP provides redundancy and load-sharing capabilities C. Multicast BGPis running between anycast RPs. D. In anycast RP, two Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 61-70

By on
Ensurepass="cursor: auto; margin: 0cm 0cm 0pt; line-height: normal; text-autospace: ; mso-layout-grid-align: none" align="left">  QUESTION 61 Which two statements about forwarding equivalence class (FEC) are true? (Choose two)   A. FEC might correspond to a destination IP subnet, but it might also correspond to any traffic classthat the edge LSR considers significant. B. FEC is a group of IP packets that is forwarded over a different path, but with the same forwarding treatment. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 71-80

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 71 Which two statements about MPLS point-to-multipoint traffic engineering (P2MP TE) are true? (Choose two)   A. P2MP TE uses an OSPF extension that is different from the OSPF extension that is used in P2P TE. B. Loose path is not supported in P2MP TE. C. Multiple IP multicast groups can map to one P2MPtunnel. D. Affinity is not supported in P2MP TE. E. P2MP TE uses Constrained Shortest Path First (CSPF) to calculate paths.   Correct Answer: CE Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 81-90

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 81 What statement about Transit AS is true?   A. Traffic and prefixes originating from Transit AS are carried across a Stub AS to their Source AS. B. None of the above. C. Traffic and prefixes originating from Source AS are carried across a Transit AS to reach their destination AS. D. Traffic and prefixes originating from Transit AS are carried across a Stub AS to their destination AS.   Correct Answer: C             Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 41-50

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 41 Which information is carried in the OSPFv3 intra-area Prefix LSA?   A. All link-local addresses B. All IPv6 prefix and topologyinformation that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and Network LSA C. List of options associated with the link to all other routers attached to the link D. All prefix-specific information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and Network LSA   Correct Answer: D Explanation: OSPFv3'snew LSA, the Intra-area Prefix LSA (type 9), Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 51-60

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 51 Which four of these are MPLS label header fields? (Choose four.)   A. Label B. VPI VCI C. EXP D. TTL E. FCS F. S flag   Correct Answer: ACDF     QUESTION 52 Based on the following output in a router A running LDP, which statement is true?   ROUTER-A#show mpls ldp bindings 50.0.0.1 32   lib entry: 50.0.0.1/32, rev 5   local binding. label: imp-null   remote binding.lsr: 50.0.0.4:0, label: 16   A. None Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 21-30

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 21 What bit should be set in the link state PDUs in an IS-IS level-1-2 router to indicate that they are a potential exit point out of the area?   A. ATT (Attached) bit B. ABR (Area Border Rorter) bit C. PN (Pseudonode) bit D. P (Partition) bit E. Down bit F. IS-Type bit   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 22 The Attribute field within the IS-IS LSP header contains which of the following flags? (Choose four)   A. IS-Type B. Read more [...]

Continue Reading

350-029 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 31-40

By on
Ensurepass  QUESTION 31 What is the default SPF throttle timer in OSPF?   A. 5s B. 10ms C. 0ms D. 30s E. 1s F. 500ms   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 32 Which OSPF LSA is used to support MPLS Traffic-Engineering?   A. NSSA LSA (Type 7) B. Opaque LSA (Type 11) C. Opaque LSA (Type 9) D. Opaque LSA (Type 10) E. External LSA (Type 5)   Correct Answer: D Explanation: Type 10 - an area-local "opaque"LSA as defined by RFC2370. Opaque Read more [...]

Continue Reading