640-911 Real Exam (May 2016)

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 131-140

By on May 8, 2016
EnsurepassQUESTION 131 On a Cisco router, which configuration register setting bypasses the contents of the NVRAM?   A. 0x102 B. 0x2102 C. 0x2120 D. 0x2124 E. 0x2142 Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 132 What does RFC 4193 define?   A. IPv6 private network address space B. IPv4 private network address space C. unique local address D. link-local address   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 133 An engineer has implemented EIGRP in the data Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-911 Real Exam (May 2016)

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 121-130

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 121 Which three addresses are valid forms of an IPv6 Address: 2001:0DB8:0000:FE01:0000:0000:0000:0000? (Choose three.)   A. 2001:0DB8:0000:FE01:: B. 2001:DB8:0:FE01:: C. 2001:0DB8::FE01:: D. 2001:DB8:0:FE01:0:0:0:0   Correct Answer: ABD     QUESTION 122 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?   A. 32 B. 24 C. 8 D. 4   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 123 Which two addresses represent multicast addresses? (Choose two.) Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-911 Real Exam (May 2016)

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 111-120

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 111 How many supervisor engines must a Cisco Nexus chassis contain to support the In- Service Software Update feature?   A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 1   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 112 Ethernet 1/1 is assigned IP address 10.1.1.1 with subnet mask 255.255.255.0. Which configuration is used to configure EIGRP on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch?   A. feature eigrp ! interface Ethernet1/1 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 no shutdown ! router eigrp 1 Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-911 Real Exam (May 2016)

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 101-110

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 101 What is the maximum distance that is supported by Cisco passive Twinax cables?   A. 3 m B. 4 m C. 5 m D. 10 m   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 102 What is the maximum distance that is supported by Cisco active Twinax cables?   A. 8 m B. 10 m C. 12 m D. 15 m   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 103 If a Nexus switch receives a frame and does not have an entry in its MAC table for the source, which action will take Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-911 Real Exam (May 2016)

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 91-100

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which Cisco data center switch can support a 4-RU physical space requirement and also support FEX, Layer 2 and Layer 3, converged FCoE, and up to ninety-six 40-Gigabit Ethernet ports?   A. Cisco Nexus 5548 Switch B. Cisco Nexus 5010 Switch C. Cisco Nexus 1010 Switch D. Cisco Nexus 7004 Switch E. Cisco Nexus 6004 Switch   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 92 Which device can provide FCoE connectivity?   A. Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-911 Real Exam (May 2016)

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 71-80

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 What is the dotted hexadecimal representation of the IP address 172.13.99.225?   A. AC.0D.63.E1 B. AB.63.99.D5 C. E2.1D.E1.66 D. BC.0C.C3.1F E. CC.0D.F3.21   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 72 What is the decimal value of the hexadecimal number 0x718?   A. 718 B. 1816 C. 2907 D. 3511   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Decimal 1816 Binary 11100011000 Hexadecimal 0x718 Roman MDCCCXVI Dotted decimal 0.0.7.24     Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-911 Real Exam (May 2016)

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 81-90

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 HOTSPOT   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 82 Which device is a multiport bridge?   A. Router B. Switch C. Gateway D. Concentrator   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 83 Which action will a router take if it does not know the destination MAC address of a host?   A. Flood the packet out of every port. B. Drop the packet. C. Send an ARP request. D. Send a proxy ARP request. E. Send an ICMP unreachable message back Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-911 Real Exam (May 2016)

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 61-70

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which network topology is most closely associated with FDDI?   A. bus B. token passing bus C. star D. extended star E. ring   Correct Answer: E Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fiber_Distributed_Data_Interface     QUESTION 62 Which layer of the OSI model is associated with Token Ring Media Access Control?   A. datagram B. routing C. network D. data link E. transport F. transmission G. session   Correct Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-911 Real Exam (May 2016)

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 51-60

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Where does Cisco Nexus Operating System store the startup configuration file?   A. RAM B. flash C. bootflash D. volatile E. NVRAM   Correct Answer: E Explanation: "A persistent copy of Cisco Router configuration file is called as "startup-config" file. The "startup-config" file is kept in NVRAM and the contents of the "startup-config" file are retained after a reboot." http://www.omnisecu.com/cisco-certified-network-associate-ccna/cisco-router- configuration-files.php Read more [...]

Continue Reading

640-911 Real Exam (May 2016)

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 41-50

By on
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which version of Cisco Nexus Operating System became a common operating system for Cisco Nexus switches and Cisco MDS storage switches?   A. 2.7 B. 3.3 C. 3.9 D. 4.1 E. 5.01GD F. 6.2   Correct Answer: D Explanation: "While many of the changes leading to convergence are product releases and features, others are more symbolic. One of these symbolic changes is the rebranding, of Cisco?MDS 9000 SAN-OS Software as Cisco MDS 9000 NX-OS?Software effective Read more [...]

Continue Reading