350-030 Real Tests (Spring 2015)

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-030 Actual Tests 111-120

April 26, 2015

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 111

Refer to the exhibit. When an inbound call with a calling number of 1001 and a called number of 2112 arrives at a Cisco IOS router with these dial peers, what is the correct order of dial-peer matching, from highest to lowest priority?

 

clip_image002

 

A.      II, III, I, IV

B.      II, IV, III, I

C.      III, IV, II, I

D.      III, II, IV, I

E.       II, III, IV, I

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 112

Refer to the exhibit. When an outbound call with a calling number of 2112 and a called number of 1001 is placed through a Cisco IOS router with these dial peers, what is the correct order of dial-peer matching, from highest to lowest priority?

 

clip_image004

 

A.      I, II, III, IV

B.      II, I, III, IV

C.      II, I, IV, III

D.      I, II, IV, III

E.       II, IV, I, III

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 113

What is the default DTMF relay for Cisco Unity Express when integrated via SIP?

 

A.      RTP-NTE

B.      SIP Notify

C.      SIP INFO

D.      in-band audio

E.       SIP Subscribe/Notify

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 114

Refer to the exhibit. This Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace shows a SIP message that is sent by a SIP Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965 to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which of these regarding the content of this SIP message is correct?

 

clip_image006

 

A.      phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B.      keepalive message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C.      phone registration message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a server failover

D.      keepalive message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager

E.       phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during fallback

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 115

Refer to the exhibit. This Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace shows a SIP message that was sent by a SIP Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965 to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which of these about the content of this SIP message is correct?

 

clip_image008

 

A.      phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B.      keepalive message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C.      phone registration message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a server failover

D.      keepalive message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager

E.       phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during fallback

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 116

A customer purchased 10,000 phone license units for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. How many phone license unit overdrafts are permitted in this Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster?

 

A.      200

B.      500

C.      700

D.      1000

E.       Phone license unit overdrafts are never permitted.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 117

Refer to the exhibit. The error alert that is shown in the exhibit is seen in the “Event Viewer—Application Log” on Cisco Unified Presence. Which action will be performed by the Cisco LPM tool in response to the alert?

 

clip_image010

 

A.      LPM will purge trace and core files until disk usage is below the configured low watermark.

B.      LPM will purge all trace files and core files.

C.      LPM will not do anything; administrators must manually remove excess files in the active partition.

D.      LPM will not do anything; administrators must manually remove excess files in the common partition.

E.       LPM will purge some of the trace and core files until 50 percent of the disk space is available.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 118

Refer to the exhibit. The log was captured for a Cisco Unified Presence client that is not able to perform desk phone control to a Cisco IP phone. Which two of these could be the potential causes that are revealed by the log? (Choose two.)

clip_image012

 

A.      The IP phone is not registered.

B.      The IP phone is not configured with “Allow Control of Device from CTI.”

C.      The directory number of the IP phone is not configured with “Allow Control of Device from CTI.”

D.      The Standard CTI Enabled group is not added to the Cisco Unified Presence user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

E.       The CTI gateway profile is not added to the user application profile in Cisco Unified Presence.

F.       The Cisco CTIManager service is not running on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 119

Which network port is not used by the Cisco Unified Presence client?

 

A.      TCP port 143

B.      TCP port 2000

C.      TCP port 2748

D.      UDP port 69

E.       TCP port 443

F.       TCP port 389

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 120

When using the Local Route Group feature in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in which two levels can you apply the called party transformation pattern? (Choose two.)

 

A.      device pool

B.      gateway

C.      route pattern

D.      route group

E.       route list

F.       service parameter

 

Correct Answer: AB

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 350-030 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …

>=”cursor: auto; margin: 0cm 0cm 0pt; text-justify: inter-ideograph; line-height: normal” align=”justify”> 

QUESTION 111

Refer to the exhibit. When an inbound call with a calling number of 1001 and a called number of 2112 arrives at a Cisco IOS router with these dial peers, what is the correct order of dial-peer matching, from highest to lowest priority?

 

clip_image002

 

A.      II, III, I, IV

B.      II, IV, III, I

C.      III, IV, II, I

D.      III, II, IV, I

E.       II, III, IV, I

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 112

Refer to the exhibit. When an outbound call with a calling number of 2112 and a called number of 1001 is placed through a Cisco IOS router with these dial peers, what is the correct order of dial-peer matching, from highest to lowest priority?

 

clip_image004

 

A.      I, II, III, IV

B.      II, I, III, IV

C.      II, I, IV, III

D.      I, II, IV, III

E.       II, IV, I, III

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 113

What is the default DTMF relay for Cisco Unity Express when integrated via SIP?

 

A.      RTP-NTE

B.      SIP Notify

C.      SIP INFO

D.      in-band audio

E.       SIP Subscribe/Notify

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 114

Refer to the exhibit. This Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace shows a SIP message that is sent by a SIP Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965 to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which of these regarding the content of this SIP message is correct?

 

clip_image006

 

A.      phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B.      keepalive message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C.      phone registration message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a server failover

D.      keepalive message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager

E.       phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during fallback

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 115

Refer to the exhibit. This Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace shows a SIP message that was sent by a SIP Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965 to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which of these about the content of this SIP message is correct?

 

clip_image008

 

A.      phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B.      keepalive message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C.      phone registration message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a server failover

D.      keepalive message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager

E.       phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during fallback

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 116

A customer purchased 10,000 phone license units for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. How many phone license unit overdrafts are permitted in this Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster?

 

A.      200

B.      500

C.      700

D.      1000

E.       Phone license unit overdrafts are never permitted.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 117

Refer to the exhibit. The error alert that is shown in the exhibit is seen in the “Event Viewer—Application Log” on Cisco Unified Presence. Which action will be performed by the Cisco LPM tool in response to the alert?

 

clip_image010

 

A.      LPM will purge trace and core files until disk usage is below the configured low watermark.

B.      LPM will purge all trace files and core files.

C.      LPM will not do anything; administrators must manually remove excess files in the active partition.

D.      LPM will not do anything; administrators must manually remove excess files in the common partition.

E.       LPM will purge some of the trace and core files until 50 percent of the disk space is available.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 118

Refer to the exhibit. The log was captured for a Cisco Unified Presence client that is not able to perform desk phone control to a Cisco IP phone. Which two of these could be the potential causes that are revealed by the log? (Choose two.)

clip_image012

 

A.      The IP phone is not registered.

B.      The IP phone is not configured with “Allow Control of Device from CTI.”

C.      The directory number of the IP phone is not configured with “Allow Control of Device from CTI.”

D.      The Standard CTI Enabled group is not added to the Cisco Unified Presence user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

E.       The CTI gateway profile is not added to the user application profile in Cisco Unified Presence.

F.       The Cisco CTIManager service is not running on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 119

Which network port is not used by the Cisco Unified Presence client?

 

A.      TCP port 143

B.      TCP port 2000

C.      TCP port 2748

D.      UDP port 69

E.       TCP port 443

F.       TCP port 389

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 120

When using the Local Route Group feature in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in which two levels can you apply the called party transformation pattern? (Choose two.)

 

A.      device pool

B.      gateway

C.      route pattern

D.      route group

E.       route list

F.       service parameter

 

Correct Answer: AB

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 350-030 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …