Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
M8060-729 Actual Tests (2017)

[Free] 2017 Ensurepass Pass4sure IBM M8060-729 Actual Test 11-20

December 17, 2016

Ensurepass

IBM Managed File Transfer Sales Mastery Test v2

 

QUESTION 11

Which of the following types of file transfer capabilities does extreme File Transfer (XFT) best support?

 

A.

Primarily System-centric

B.

Primarily Community-centric

C.

Applies across System, Community, Person -centric as well as Emerging use cases

D.

Focused on Security

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 12

Which of the following discovery areas would focus on the IT organization’s governance, risk and compliance team?

 

A.

Consolidate infrastructure and increase SLAs

B.

Enable new initiatives

C.

Reduce risk and increase data security

D.

Customer Centricity

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 13

Which statement best describes the role IBM Sterling Secure Proxy has in IBM’s MFT solution?

 

A.

Helps secure the data as it moves between internal systems

B.

Provides visibility over internet based file transfer activity

C.

Provides DMZ based security for internet based file transfers

D.

Provides virus scanning and data loss prevention

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 14

Which of the following is NOT an XFT business benefit to discuss with customer titles like “IT Director, Digital Media Manager, Director of Operations”?

 

A.

Lessen the security risk from sharing file based information

B.

Speed the process synchronization for digital supply chains

C.

Accelerate the reliable flow of large data/data sets and the processes that depend upon it

D.

Enable organizations to reliably, quickly and securely move new workloads to/from the cloud

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 15

Which industries have the best examples of Big Data movement supported by Aspera?

 

A.

Life Sciences, Oil/Gas & Next Gen Energy

B.

IT Application Development and Financial

C.

Telco/Media & Entertainment. Government Surveillance

D.

Retail Consumer Products

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 16

Aspera extreme File Transfer is part of the ___________ IBM Solutions Portfolio.

 

A.

Managed File Transfer

B.

Consumer Commerce

C.

Information Governance

D.

Big Data

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.lightwellinc.com/solutions/managed-file-transfer/extreme-file-transfer/aspera-extreme-file-transfer-overview/

 

 

QUESTION 17

Which of the following is NOT a potential discovery opportunity for MFT in general?

 

A.

How does the company monitor whether the business application has successfully processed the files that were sent to it?

B.

Does the company have failed security audits and struggle to comply with company, industry or government mandates?

C.

Do they still have a “siloed” approach to exchanging files internally and externally using multiple servers and platforms?

D.

Where in the organization do they still use FTP to move files either internally or externally?

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which of the following are capabilities that IBM’s MFT Solution offers?

 

A.

Actionable visibility over file transfer activities

B.

DMZ (Demilitarized Zone) based security

C.

Trading Partner on-boarding

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.lightwellinc.com/solutions/managed-file-transfer/managed-file-transfer-overview/

 

 

QUESTION 19

What are the three primary keys to uncovering a crucial fit for Aspera at a customer?

 

A.

Large files, complex data, speed is critical to business process

B.

Many files, long distance, private network is part of business process

C.

Large files, long distance, speed is critical to business process

D.

Many files, complex data, private network is part of business process

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which of the following discovery questions is focused on identifying File Gateway (SFG) product opportunities?

 

A.

How does your organization manage the risks (lack of visibility, security, reliability) associated with the use of FTP?

B.

How do business users send files that are too large for email attachments?

C.

How many trading partners are in your B2B community and how do you exchange files with them?

D.

What type of visibility do you have over internal file transfer activity?

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM M8060-729 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …