Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
M8060-729 Actual Tests (2017)

[Free] 2017 Ensurepass Pass4sure IBM M8060-729 Actual Test 21-30

December 17, 2016

Ensurepass

IBM Managed File Transfer Sales Mastery Test v2

 

UESTION 21

Which of the following is NOT a value proposition associated with the IBM Sterling File Transfer Service?

 

A.

Reduce IT operational and infrastructure costs

B.

Simplify B2B file transfer processes

C.

Eliminates the need to transfer files from internal systems to the cloud

D.

Grow your business

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 22

Which of the following is NOT a “Key” area that MFT supports?

 

A.

Processes

B.

Projects

C.

Personal Privacy

D.

Policies

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which of the following set of use cases involves transfer of files between applications that are automated, reliable, and secure, and are typically “point to point”?

 

A.

System-centric

B.

Community-centric

C.

File sharing and collaboration

D.

Person-centric

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www-950.ibm.com/events/wwe/impact/impact2014cms.nsf/download/kc01227f615c615c145a1b15753/$FILE/Impact2014_3353.pdf (slide 9)

 

 

QUESTION 24

When integrating with Cloud-based data stores, one of the key Aspera differentiators is:

 

A.

Aspera operates on a large private data Cloud

B.

Data is transformed to Cloud format prior to transfer

C.

Direct-to-Cloud provider integration via APIs to major Cloud storage providers

D.

DR backup all happens on the Cloud, regardless of customer

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 25

Which of the following is NOT true regarding Aspera FASP protocol?

 

A.

Transfers are up to thousands of times faster than FTP

B.

Allows real-time monitoring of progress, performance, and bandwidth utilization

C.

Achieves transfer performance at the expense of security

D.

Provides on-the-fly prioritization and bandwidth allocation

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 26

Between 2010 and 2013, which of the following has had the biggest jump of customer concern with file transfer solutions?

 

A.

Security

B.

Speed

C.

Growth

D.

Complexity

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 27

Which of the following statements does NOT apply to the use of file transfers in an organization?

 

A.

Security, reliability and visibility are key concerns regardless of industry

B.

On average 6.47% of all FTP based file transfers fail

C.

Since FTP is free it’s a cost effective file transfer solution

D.

Add-on encryption using SSH only addresses specific issues with FTP

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 28

Which of the following is NOT an example of cross-industry departmental uses for Aspera?

 

A.

Agency collaboration (Marketing)

B.

Testing results (Engineering)

C.

EDI document transport and transformation (Supply Chain Mgmt)

D.

Disaster Recovery site sync (IT)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

Assuming 45 Mbps bandwidth available, it takes FASP 32 min to transfer 10GB from US to Europe. How long does it take FTP to transfer the equivalent information?

 

A.

32-60 min

B.

2-4 hours 6

C.

5-10 hours

D.

15-20 hours

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://www-304.ibm.com/connections/blogs/B2B/?sortby=0&maxresults=25&lang=en_us

 

 

 

QUESTION 30

Which of the following is NOT an EFSS business benefit to discuss with customer titles like “IT Director, IT Architect, Director of Collaboration Services, Department heads for Marketing, Design, Video production”?

 

A.

Speed the synchronization of information between multiple locations, devices, systems and individuals

B.

Provide high performance distribution and synchronization of Big Data sets

C.

Lessen the security risk from sharing file based information

D.

Quickly integrate new partners into the EDI network

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM M8060-729 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …