Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
P8060-002 Actual Tests (2017)

[Free] 2017 Ensurepass Pass4sure IBM P8060-002 Actual Test 1-10

December 17, 2016

Ensurepass

IBM Managed File Transfer Technical Mastery Test v1

 

QUESTION 1

Which of the following is NOT a competitive differentiator of IBM Sterling Secure Proxy?

 

A.

Customizable logon portal for trading partners to self-administer passwords.

B.

Integrates with existing security infrastructures to avoid a rip and replace.

C.

Multi-factor authentication of identities resides in the DMZ vs. the “Trusted Zone”.

D.

All of the above are competitive differentiators of IBM Sterling Secure Proxy.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 2

Which of the following cannot be monitored by IBM Sterling Control Center ?

 

A.

IBM Sterling Connect:Direct

B.

IBM Sterling Secure Proxy

C.

IBM Sterling File Gateway

D.

IBM Sterling B2B Integrator

E.

All of the above can be monitored by IBM Sterling Control Center.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 3

Which IBM Managed File Transfer solution provides B2B onboarding and file transfer via mailboxing?

 

A.

IBM Sterling Connect:Direct

B.

IBM WebSphere MQ File Transfer Edition

C.

IBM WebSphere Mailbox Extender (WMX)

D.

IBM Sterling File Gateway

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 4

Which of the following is NOT a key value opportunity for IBM Sterling Connect:Direct?

 

A.

Checkpoint/restart

B.

Improved staff productivity

C.

Security

D.

Reliability

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which IBM Managed File Transfer solution is used to monitor file transfer activity and SLAs?

 

A.

IBM Sterling Secure Proxy

B.

IBM Sterling Command Center

C.

IBM WebSphere Business Monitor

D.

IBM Sterling Control Center

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 6

Which of the following is NOT a major service provided by an IBM Sterling Connect:Direct server?

 

A.

Manage and Execute Concurrency of Process Flow.

B.

Manage Client Requests.

C.

Manage Creation of Connect:Direct Processes.

D.

Manage Server-to-Server Communication.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 7

Which file transfer communication protocols are supported in IBM Sterling Secure Proxy?

 

A.

FTP, FTP/S, Connect:Direct, HTTP, HTTP/S, PeSIT, and SFTP

B.

FTP, Connect:Direct, EBICS, and HTTP

C.

FTP, Connect:Direct, UDT, HTTP, and SFTP

D.

FTP, Connect:Direct, IBM WebSphere MQ, HTTP, and SFTP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 8

What are the 3 key aspects of the IBM Sterling Secure Proxy value opportunity?

 

A.

Protects against unauthorized access, reduces costs, and compliance with security requirements.

B.

Protects against unauthorized access, simplifies trading partner onboarding, and compliance with security requirements.

C.

Protects against unauthorized access, reduces costs, and helps meet service level agreements.

D.

Protects against unauthorized access, reduces file transfer times, and compliance with security requirements.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 9

A routing channel template in IBM Sterling File Gateway can be created as either Static or ________.

 

A.

Transient

B.

Dynamic

C.

Temporary

D.

Ad hoc

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

Improved service level achievement, improved operational efficiencies, and auditability represent the key value opportunity for which IBM Managed File Transfer solution?

 

A.

IBM Sterling File Gateway

B.

IBM Sterling Connect:Direct

C.

IBM Sterling Control Center

D.

IBM WebSphere MQ File Transfer Edition

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM P8060-002 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …