Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
210-250 Real Tests (May 2017)

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 210-250 Real Tests 21-30

May 3, 2017

Ensurepass
2017 May Cisco Official New Released 210-250 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/210-250.html

Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals (SECFND)

QUESTION 21

Which option is an advantage to using network-based anti-virus versus host-based anti- virus?

 

A.

Network-based has the ability to protect unmanaged devices and unsupported operating systems.

B.

There are no advantages compared to host-based antivirus.

C.

Host-based antivirus does not have the ability to collect newly created signatures.

D.

Network-based can protect against infection from malicious files at rest.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 22

Which security principle states that more than one person is required to perform a critical task?

 

A.

due diligence

B.

separation of duties

C.

need to know

D.

least privilege

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which hash algorithm is the weakest?

 

A.

SHA-512

B.

RSA 4096

C.

SHA-1

D.

SHA-256

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 24

According to RFC 1035 which transport protocol is recommended for use with DNS queries?

 

A.

Transmission Control Protocol

B.

Reliable Data Protocol

C.

Hypertext Transfer Protocol

D.

User Datagram Protocol

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 25

Which option is a purpose of port scanning?

 

A.

Identify the Internet Protocol of the target system.

B.

Determine if the network is up or down

C.

Identify which ports and services are open on the target host.

D.

Identify legitimate users of a system.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 26

Which cryptographic key is contained in an X.509 certificate?

 

A.

symmetric

B.

public

C.

private

D.

asymmetric

 

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27

If a web server accepts input from the user and passes it to a bash shell, to which attack method is it vulnerable?

 

A.

input validation

B.

hash collision

C.

command injection

D.

integer overflow

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 28

Which definition of the IIS Log Parser tool is true?

 

A.

a logging module for IIS that allows you to log to a database

B.

a data source control to connect to your data source

C.

a powerful, versatile tool that makes it possible to run SQL-like queries against log flies

D.

a powerful versatile tool that verifies the integrity of the log files

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 29

Which event occurs when a signature-based IDS encounters network traffic that triggers an alert?

 

A.

connection event

B.

endpoint event

C.

NetFlow event

D.

intrusion event

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 30

Where is a host-based intrusion detection system located?

 

A.

on a particular end-point as an agent or a desktop application

B.

on a dedicated proxy server monitoring egress traffic

C.

on a span switch port

D.

on a tap switch port

 

Correct Answer: D

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:210-250 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 210-250 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:65
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.05.01-2017.05.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE