Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
200-601 Real Tests (May 2017)

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 200-601 Real Tests 31-40

May 3, 2017

Ensurepass
2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-601 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/200-601.html

Managing Industrial Networking for Manufacturing with Cisco Technologies (IMINS2)

QUESTION 31

Refer to the exhibit. An expansion project added an E-Tap and Device Level Ring to interface FastEthernet1/1 of L2SW1. The administrator has looked at the logs of L2SW1 and found that FastEthernet1/1 was in an error-disabled state.Using command line access on L2SW1, the administrator issued the following commands in configuration mode:

 

L2SW1(config)# interface FastEthernet 1/1

 

L2SW1(config-if)# shutdown

 

L2SW1(config-if)# no shutdown

 

The administrator checked the logs of L2SW1 and found the following:

 

Mar 30 02:23:17.588: %PM-4-ERR_DISABLE: bpduguard error detected on Fa1/1, putting Fa1/1 in err-disable state

 

The administrator checked the software configuration of the switch port and found the following:

 

interface FastEthernet1/1

 

switchport access vlan 310

 

switchport mode access

 

speed 100

 

duplex full

 

no mdix auto

 

spanning-tree portfast

 

spanning-tree bpduguard enable

 

Why has the port gone error-disabled?

 

clip_image001

 

A.

interface FastEthernet1/1 is configured as an access port on the wrong VLAN.

B.

There is a duplex mismatch between interface FastEthernet1/1 and the E-Tap.

C.

The E-Tap is not configured as a ring supervisor causing a loop on interface FastEthernet1/1.

D.

The E-Tap is configured at 10Mbps and the switch port is configured at 100Mbps.

E.

Automatic MDI Crossover detection is disabled.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 32

After commissioning several Stratix 5700 switches in a ring topology, you want to verify the installation against the network logical design. Specifically, you want to verify where the IGMP querier resides. What command can be issued in CLI to display the IP of the querier per VLAN?

 

A.

switch# show ip igmp snooping querier

B.

switch# show igmp snooping querier

C.

switch# show igmp querier

D.

switch# show ip igmp querier

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 33

You have been tasked to design an Ethernet network capable of Motion control with cycle times not to exceed 1ms. In order to create a more deterministic network, what characteristic/s should you primarily focus on?

 

A.

Lattency and Jitter

B.

Redundancy and high availability

C.

Explicit and Implicit messaging

D.

This cycle time is not possible on an Ethernet network

E.

Gigabit port speed

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 34

What is the reason that ProfiNET frames are discarded by default on Catalyst switches?

 

A.

ProfiNET uses a nonstandard Ethernet frame format

B.

The frames have an 802.1q tag with VLAN ID equal to 0 (zero)

C.

Catalyst switches do not support ProfiNET traffic

D.

A ProfiNET VLAN must be configured and enabled on a Catalyst switch

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 35

Which best describes the difference between 802.11n and 802.11ac?

 

A.

802.11ac offers more channels over more bands than 802.11n

B.

802.11ac MCS 1 is about twice as fast as 802.11n MCS1

C.

802.11ac offers more modulation schemes than 802.11n

D.

802.11ac 1SS MCS 9 is allowed over a 20, 40, 80 and 160 MHz channel, while 802.11n 1SS MCS 9 is only allowed over a 20 or 40 MHz channel.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 36

What can be done to increase the security in depth in an industrial zone?

 

A.

Add additional disk storage to the IDS server

B.

Add specific SCADA signatures to the IDS server

C.

Create a high availability solution for the IDS server

D.

Place a ‘data diode’ in front of the IDS server

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 37

To ensure ProfiNET Layer 2 Class-of-Service markings from ProfiNET devices are trusted by the switch, which command must be entered on the interface attached to the device?

 

A.

switch(config-if)#mls qos trust cos

B.

switch(config-if)#qos trust cos

C.

switch(config-if)#profinet cos trust

D.

switch(config-if)#trust qos cos

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 38

A ProfiNET management system operator is unable to add a ProfiNET Conformance Class B device to a SIMATIC management station. The device is connected to interface FastEthernet1/3. Based on the provided CLI output, which statement is correct?

 

switch#show profinet lldp

 

Fa1/1 port-003-00000 On

 

Fa1/2 port-004-00000 On

 

Fa1/3 port-005-00000 Off

 

Fa1/4 port-006-00000 Off

 

Fa1/5 port-007-00000 On

 

Fa1/6 port-008-00000 Off

 

Fa1/7 port-009-00000 On

 

Fa1/8 port-010-00000 Off

 

A.

LLDP has been disabled on this switch

B.

The connected device is not sending LLDP packets with ProfiNET extensions

C.

The port label needs to be changed on interface FastEthernet 1/3 to “port-003-00000”

D.

ProfiNET is disabled on this switch

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 39

Your controller has a high performance EtherNet/IP interface with port speed of >30,000 packets per second and 80% spare capacity. A new PowerFlex 753 drive will be added to the system with an RPI of 2ms and has been connected to a switch; you have been asked to set up the switch port. You open the EDS file and see that the drive will support 16 CIP connections and has transmit and receive capacity of 1,000 control packets per second. What do you set as the storm control pps threshold limit for the port?

 

A.

16

B.

1,000

C.

2,500

D.

25,000

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 40

Refer to the exhibit. You are required to implement traffic segmentation in the network. See the table for relevant device details:

 

L2SW4, L2SW5, and L2SW6 are connected to L3SW1 with 802.1Q trunks with VLAN 191 and VLAN 398 allowed on the trunk.

 

You have the following information from L3SW1:

 

L3SW1# show run interfaces

 

interface Vlan1

 

no ip address

 

shutdown

 

!

 

interface Vlan2

 

ip address 10.2.2.2 255.255.255.248

 

!

 

interface Vlan191

 

ip address 10.10.27.126 255.255.255.192

 

!

 

interface Vlan200

 

ip address 10.20.20.1 255.255.255.248

!

 

interface Vlan398

 

ip address 10.15.153.1 255.255.255.0

 

L3SW1# show ip route

 

*** Output Omitted ***

 

10.0.0.0/8 is variably subnetted, 5 subnets, 3 masks

 

C 10.2.2.1/29 is directly connected, Vlan2

 

C 10.10.27.64/26 is directly connected, Vlan191

 

C 10.15.153.0/24 is directly connected, Vlan398

 

C 10.20.20.0/29 is directly connected, Vlan200

 

S 10.200.200.0/24 [1/0] via 10.20.20.2

 

S* 0.0.0.0/0 [1/0] via 10.2.2.1

 

You are required to implement a configuration that will meet the following connectivity requirements:

 

clip_image003The Administrator’s Station must have full access to PanelView

clip_image003[1]PanelView should have limited access, based on specific TCP ports, to PLC#1 and I/O#1

clip_image003[2]The Administrator’s Station should have no access to PLC#1 and I/O#1

clip_image003[3]PLC#1 and I/O#1 should be able to communicate with each other on any port

 

Which action will allow you to meet the connectivity requirements?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

Put interface VLAN 191 and interface VLAN 398 into different Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) instances on L3SW1

B.

Deploy an inbound ACL on interface VLAN 191 to control the traffic from the Administrator’s Station and PanelView to PLC#1 and I/O#1

C.

No change is required, the traffic is already limited appropriately by the VLAN segmentation

D.

Implement an ACL on Firewall1 to control the traffic flow between VLAN 191 and VLAN

 

Correct Answer: B

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:200-601 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 200-601 Dumps Q&As:67
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.05.01-2017.05.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE