Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
000-611 Real Tests (May 2017)

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Pass4sure IBM 000-611 Real Tests 31-40

May 4, 2017

Ensurepass
2017 May IBM Official New Released 000-611 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/000-611.html

DB2 10.1 DBA for Linux, UNIX, and Windows

QUESTION 31

Which statements will enable automatic storage in storage group SG_HOT for a given database managed table space MY_TS and remove all existing non-automatic storage containers from the table space?

 

A.

ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE; ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts REBALANCE;

B.

ALTER TABLEPACE my_ts MANAGED BY DATABASE; ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE; ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts REBALANCE;

C.

ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE USE STOGROUP sg_hot;

ALTER STOGROUP sg_hot DROP ‘/db2/filesystem1’, ‘/db2/filesystem2’; ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts REBALANCE;

D.

ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts MANAGED BY DATABASE USE STOGROUP sg_hot;

ALTER STOGROUP sg_hot DROP ‘/db2/filesystem1’, ‘/db2/filesystem2’; ALTER TABLESPACE my_ts REBALANCE;

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 32

Which statement about range-clustered tables is true?

 

A.

Range-clustered tables can be used with the REORG utility.

B.

Range-clustered tables can be used with multiple-column keys.

C.

Range-clustered tables can be used in a DB2 pureScale environment.

D.

Range-clustered tables can be used with value and default compression.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 33

Which tool can be used to mimic statistics for tables by gathering statistics from a production database and placing them into a test database?

 

A.

db2pd

B.

db2dart

C.

db2look

D.

db2mimic

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 34

You have just converted an existing database to an automatic storage database. What can you use to move data from an existing DMS table space to an automatic storage table space, while the data remains online and available for access?

 

A.

The db2move command

B.

The db2relocatedb command

C.

The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure

D.

The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE_UTIL procedure

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 35

If an MQT named Q1_SALES was created as follows:

 

clip_image002

 

Which statement will execute successfully?

 

A.

DELETE FROM q1_sales

B.

REFRESH TABLE q1_sales

C.

INSERT INTO q1_sales VALUES(80.2)

D.

ALTER TABLE q1_sales REFRESH IMMEDIATE

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 36

Table TAB1 was created as follows:

 

clip_image004

 

Which statement(s) should be used to create an index on column COL1 of table TAB1 that is enabled for compression?

 

A.

CREATE INDEX tab1_idx ON tab1(col1);

B.

CREATE INDEX tab1_idx ON tab1(col1);

ALTER INDEX tab1_idx COMPRESS YES;

C.

CREATE INDEX tab1_idx ON tab1(col1);

REORG INDEX tab1_idx FOR TABLE tab1;

D.

CREATE INDEX tab1_idx ON tab1(col1);

ALTER INDEX tab1_idx COMPRESS YES;

REORG INDEX tab1_idx FOR TABLE tab1;

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 37

Which statement about the ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure is true?

 

A.

The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure immediately applies all changes that occur to data in the active (source) table during the move operationto the target table.

B.

The ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure stores all changes that occur to data in the active (source) table during the move to a user-suppliedstaging table so they can be replayed against the target table when the move is complete.

C.

If the ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure is used to move data in an active (source) table to a target table that was created beforehand, thetarget table is renamed (to the source table name) once the data has been copied into the target table.

D.

If the ADMIN_MOVE_TABLE procedure is invoked with the KEEP option specified, the active (source) table will be kept and if the target table isto be created automatically, a name that is different from that of the active table must be specified for the target table.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 38

Which statement about Binary XML is FALSE?

 

A.

Binary XML format is only used for data transmission.

B.

Binary XML data refers to data that is in the XDBX format.

C.

Only textual XML data format is supported by Binary XML.

D.

The binary format provides a faster way to transmit and receive XML data.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 39

Which XML format provides a faster way to transmit and receive XML data between Java pureXML applications and a DB2 server?

 

A.

String

B.

Binary

C.

Delimited ASCII

D.

Non-delimited ASCII

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 40

Given a system-period temporal table POLICY_INFO with its associated history table HIST_POLICY_INFO, which statement is true?

 

A.

When querying with a time period specification, only the HIST_POLICY_INFO table is queried.

B.

When querying with no time period specification, only the HIST_POLICY_INFO table is queried.

C.

When querying with a time period specification, both the POLICY_INFO and HIST_POLICY_INFO tables are potentially queried.

D.

When querying with no time period specification, both the POLICY_INFO and HIST_POLICY_INFO tables are potentially queried.

 

Correct Answer: C

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:000-611 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 000-611 Dumps Q&As:118
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.05.01-2017.05.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE