Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
000-730 Real Tests (May 2017)

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Pass4sure IBM 000-730 Real Tests 21-30

May 4, 2017

Ensurepass
2017 May IBM Official New Released 000-730 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/000-730.html

DB2 9 Family Fundamentals

QUESTION 21

Which of the following is the major difference between relational data and XML data?

 

A.

Relational data is self-describing; XML data is not

B.

Relational data has inherent ordering; XML data does not

C.

Relational data must be tabular; XML data does not have to be tabular

D.

Relational data is comprised of entities; XML data is comprised of numbers, characters, and dates

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 22

Which product must be installed on z/OS to allow a COBOL program running on that machine to access data on a remote DB2 for z/OS server?

 

A.

DB2 for z/OS

B.

DB2 Run-Time Client for z/OS

C.

DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition for z/OS

D.

z/OS Application Connectivity to DB2 for z/OS and OS/390

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which of the following tools can make recommendations for indexes and/or MQTs to improve the performance of DB2 applications?

 

A.

Design Advisor

B.

Visual Explain

C.

Performance Advisor

D.

Configuration Assistant

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 24

Which of the following tools can be used to schedule a backup operation that is to be run every Sunday evening?

 

A.

Journal

B.

Task Center

C.

Activity Monitor

D.

Command Line Processor

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 25

Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Linux server that has 6 CPUs?

 

A.

DB2 Express Edition

B.

DB2 Personal Edition

C.

DB2 Workgroup Server Edition

D.

DB2 Enterprise Server Edition

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 26

Which of the following is the main feature of an OLTP application?

 

A.

Summarized queries

B.

Granular transactions

C.

Voluminous historical data

D.

Heterogeneous data sources

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 27

For which of the following is a data warehouse optimized?

 

A.

Backup and recovery

B.

Transactions

C.

Security

D.

Queries

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 28

Which of the following describes how DB2 9 stores an XML document if the XML Extender is not used?

 

A.

CLOB

B.

BLOB

C.

Hierarchically

D.

Rows and columns

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 29

Which of the following is NOT true about XML columns?

 

A.

Data can be retrieved by SQL.

B.

Data can be retrieved by XQuery.

C.

XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent and child relationships.

D.

Access to any portion of an XML document can be direct, without reading the whole document.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 30

Which tool must be used to analyze all of the database operations performed by an application against a DB2 for i5/OS database?

 

A.

Visual Explain

B.

Activity Monitor

C.

SQL Performance Monitor

D.

DB2 Performance Monitor

 

Correct Answer: C

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:000-730 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 000-730 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:303
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.05.01-2017.05.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE