Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
500-006 Real Tests (May 2017)

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 500-006 Real Tests 11-20

May 3, 2017

Ensurepass
2017 May Cisco Official New Released 500-006 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/500-006.html

Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2

QUESTION 11

How many peers can you configure per neighbor zone?

 

A.

1

B.

2

C.

3

D.

4

E.

5

F.

6

G.

8

H.

12

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 12

What will happen if the local zone on a Cisco TelePresence VCS does not have a search rule?

 

A.

Calls to locally registered devices will fail.

B.

Calls from locally registered devices will fail.

C.

Calls to externally registered devices will fail.

D.

Calls from externally registered devices will fail.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 13

Where do you change the Maximum Session Bit Rate for Video Calls?

 

A.

Device > Trunk

B.

System > Location

C.

Media Resources > Media Resource Group

D.

System > Enterprise Parameters

E.

System > Region

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 14

Which troubleshooting tools are available on the Cisco TelePresence VCS (X5 or above)?

 

A.

configuration logs for all endpoints registered, endpoint status logs, and Cisco TelePresence MCU conference reports

B.

system resources, call history, search history, zone and subzone status, warnings, event logs

C.

H.323, SIP, and ISDN syslogs for each endpoint registered, all logs for all calls on the network

D.

searches, locate tools, check rules, syslog, call history, current calls, call logs from the endpoints

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 15

Calls from Cisco VCS registered endpoints are not reaching Cisco Unified Communications Manager registered endpoints. Where should you look on Cisco VCS to troubleshoot?

 

A.

NTP settings

B.

Search history

C.

SNMP trap logs

D.

Cisco Unified Presence configuration

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 16

When trunking a Cisco VCS to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what value should the H.323 mode be set to?

 

A.

On

B.

Off

C.

Auto

D.

Best Effort

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 17

Two Cisco TelePresence VCSs are not configured with DNS. What are the consequences of only setting up one neighbor zone?

 

A.

Calls can only be made in one direction.

B.

All searches will fail between neighbors.

C.

Calls are not possible between neighbors.

D.

Registrations are not possible.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which feature must be enabled on the Cisco TelePresence VCS in order to monitor the status of non-presence-enabled clients?

 

A.

Presence User Agent

B.

interworking

C.

FindMe?

D.

LDAP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 19

In which order will pre-search operations occur on a Cisco TelePresence VCS?

 

A.

Transforms, Call Policy, User Policy

B.

Call Policy, User Policy, Transforms

C.

User Policy, Call Policy, Transforms

D.

Transforms, User Policy, Call Policy

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which statement is correct about the configuration of the call control device?

 

A.

The Cisco TelePresence Management Suite can auto-provision the dial plan between the Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager, using CDP.

B.

The Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan only supports numeric values.

C.

The Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager can pass dial plan information between them to create a single directory based on an H.350 schema.

D.

The Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager support numeric and URI dialing.

 

Correct Answer: D

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:500-006 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 500-006 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:80
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.05.01-2017.05.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE