Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
300-180 Real Tests (May 2017)

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-180 Real Tests 71-80

May 3, 2017

Ensurepass
2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-180 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/300-180.html

Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) v6.0

QUESTION 71

clip_image001

clip_image002

clip_image003

clip_image004

clip_image005

clip_image006

clip_image007

 

Refer to Exhibit 2. Which of the following options is true about why this C-Series vHBA will not allow SAN boot?

 

A.

The WWPN and WWNN must match

B.

Persistent Binding is required by all operating systems

C.

The default VLAN must match the FCoE VLAN

D.

The Class of Service must be set to ‘1’ to negotiate Priority Flow Control for FCoE traffic

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 72

In new Cisco UCS release 2.0 installations, what are the default VLAN IDs?

 

A.

Ethernet VLAN default ID is 4048, FCOE default VLAN ID 4048

B.

Ethernet VLAN default ID is 1, FCOE default VLAN ID is 3968

C.

Ethernet VLAN default ID is 1, FCOE default VLAN ID is 2

D.

Ethernet VLAN default ID is 2, FCOE default VLAN ID is 4047

E.

Ethernet VLAN default ID is 1, FCOE default VLAN ID is 4048

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 73

A customer is troubleshooting degraded DIMM errors on a Cisco UCS blade server and would like to reset the BMC. What is the correct command sequence to reset the BMC?

 

A.

UCS1-A# server x/y

UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc

UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc # reset

UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer

B.

UCS1-A# server scope

UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc

UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc # reset

UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer

C.

UCS1-A# scope server x/y

UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc

UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc # reset

UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer

D.

UCS1-A# scope server x/y

UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc

UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 74

After migrating a server that is configured with dynamic vNICs, Cisco UCS Manager assigns new dynamic vNICs to the server. If you had been monitoring traffic on an original dynamic vNIC, what must you do when the server comes back up?

 

A.

Reassign the dynamic vNIC back to the old configuration.

B.

Nothing; Cisco UCS Manager will take over.

C.

Reassign the service profile back to the master one.

D.

Remove and reconfigure the dynamic vNIC.

E.

Reassign the monitoring source.

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 75

Which statement about when the FSM on a blade is set to FsmComputeBladeDiscoverCimcInventory is true?

 

A.

The Object is a ComputeBlade, the Workflow being performed is Discover, and the current Operation is CimcInventory on the managingInst node.

B.

The Object is a Compute, the Workflow being performed is BladeDiscover, and the current Operation is CimcInventory on the managementInst node.

C.

The Object is a ComputeBlade, the Workflow being performed is Discover, and the current Operation is CimcInventory on the master node.

D.

The Object is a Compute, the Workflow being performed is BladeDiscover, and the current Operation is CimcInventory on the master node.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 76

A Cisco UCS chassis has two ports on I/O Module 1 connected to Fabric Interconnect A, and two ports on I/O Module 2 connected to Fabric Interconnect B. The I/O modules are connected to ports 1 and 2 on their respective fabric interconnects, and end host mode is configured. After a link failure occurs on port 1 of I/O Module 1, what happens to the traffic that was pinned to that link?

 

A.

The traffic fails until the link issue is resolved.

B.

The traffic is repinned to I/O Module 2 link 1, which is connected to Fabric Interconnect B.

C.

The traffic is repinned to the remaining link between I/O Module 1 and Fabric Interconnect A.

D.

The traffic is repinned automatically to Fabric Interconnect B.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 77

Which CLI command identifies the service profile that is associated with a particular compute blade, VIF, vNIC type, link state, and pinned interface?

 

A.

show service-profile path server 1/2

B.

show service-profile circuit server 1/2

C.

show server-blade circuit server 1/2

D.

show server-blade path server 1/2

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 78

Refer to the exhibit. Which type of power policy is shown when referring to a Cisco UCS environment?

 

clip_image009

 

A.

chassis

B.

blade server

C.

fabric interconnect

D.

global

E.

switch

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 79

Refer to the exhibit. Using RBAC for security in a Cisco UCS environment, what is seen in the exhibit?

 

clip_image011

 

A.

custom role

B.

default role

C.

LDAP group map

D.

external service profile

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 80

When using the Cisco UCS Manager GUI to troubleshoot a suspected bad memory, which logs contain data that are related to the faulty DIMM?

 

A.

the System Event log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab

B.

the Events log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab

C.

the System Event log that is located under the Server tab in the Navigation panel and the Faults log that is located under the Admin tab

D.

the System Event log that is located under the Equipment tab and the Faults log that is located under the Admin tab

 

Correct Answer: D

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:300-180 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 300-180 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:291
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.05.01-2017.05.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE