156-215.71 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 331-340

November 6, 2013

Ensurepass
Latest 156-215.71 Real Exam Download 331-340

 

QUESTION 331
You cannot use SmartDashboard’s SmartDirectory features to connect to the LDAP server. What should you investigate?

A. 1 and 3
B. 1 and 2
C. 2 and 3
D. 1, 2, and 3

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 332
Identify the ports to which the Client Authentication daemon listens by default.

A. 8080, 529
B. 259,900
C. 80, 256
D. 256,600

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 333
What is the Manual Client Authentication TELNET Port?

A. 23
B. 259
C. 264
D. 900

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 334
Your company’s Security Policy forces users to authenticate to the Gateway explicitly, before they can use any services. The Gateway does not allow the Telnet service to itself from any location. How would you configure authentication on the Gateway? With a:

A. Client Authentication for fully automatic sign on
B. Client Authentication rule using the manual sign-on method, using HTTP on port 900
C. Client Authentication rule, using partially automatic sign on
D. Session Authentication rule

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 335
Which authentication type permits five different sign-on methods in the authentication properties window?

A. Manual Authentication
B. Client Authentication
C. Session Authentication
D. User Authentication

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 336
Which of the following objects is a valid source in an authentication rule?

A. User@Network
B. User@Any
C. Host@Any
D. User_group@Network

Answer: D

 

QUESTION 337
Users are not prompted for authentication when they access their Web servers, even though you have created an HTTP rule via User Authentication. Why?

A. Users must use the SecuRemote Client, to use the User Authentication Rule.
B. Another rule that accepts HTTP without authentication exists in the Rule Base.
C. You checked the cache password on desktop option in Global Properties.
D. You have forgotten to place the User Authentication Rule before the Stealth Rule.

Answer: B

 

QUESTION 338
Which authentication type requires specifying a contact agent in the Rule Base?

A. Client Authentication with Partially Automatic Sign On
B. User Authentication
C. Session Authentication
D. Client Authentication with Manual Sign On

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 339
What is the difference between Standard and Specific Sign On methods?

A. Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows, but re-authenticate for each host to which he is trying to connect. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service.
B. Standard Sign On requires the user to re-authenticate for each service and each host to which he is trying to connect. Specific Sign On allows the user to sign on only to a specific IP address.
C. Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service and each host to which he is trying to connect.
D. Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service specifically defined in the window Specific Action Properties.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 340
Which set of objects have an Authentication tab?

A. Networks. Hosts
B. Users, Networks
C. Users, User Groups
D. Templates, Users

Answer: D

DownloadLatest Checkpoint 156-215.71 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

hello