156-315.1 Dumps | CheckPoint

Latest 156-315 Real Exam Download 151-160

November 10, 2013

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

What physical machine must have access to the UserCenter public IP when checking for new packages with SmartUpdate?

 

A. VPN-1 Security Gateway getting the new upgrade package

B. SmartUpdate installed SmartCenter Server PC

C. SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server

D. SmartUpdate GUI PC

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 152

What action CANNOT be run from SmartUpdate NGX R65?

 

A. Get all Gateway Data

B. Reboot gateway

C. Preinstall verifier…

D. Fetch sync status

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 153

You want to upgrade an NG with Application Intelligence R55 Security Gateway running on SecurePlatform to VPN-1 NGX R65 via SmartUpdate. Which package(s) is(are) needed in the Repository prior to upgrade?

 

A. SecurePlatform NGX R65 package

B. VPN-1 Power/UTM NGX R65 package

C. SecurePlatform and VPN-1 Power/UTM NGX R65 packages

D. SVN Foundation and VPN-1 Power/UTM packages

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 154

Why should the upgrade_export configuration file (.tgz) be deleted after you complete the import process?

 

A. It will prevent a future successfulupgrade_export since the .tgz file cannot be overwritten.

B. It will conflict with any future upgrades run fromSmartUpdate.

C. SmartUpdate will start a new installation process if the machine is rebooted.

D. It contains your security configuration, which could be exploited.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 155

Concerning these products: SecurePlatform, VPN-1 Pro Gateway, UserAuthority Server, Nokia OS, UTM-1, Eventia Reporter, and Performance Pack, which statement is TRUE?

 

A. All but the Nokia OS can be upgraded to VPN-1 NGX R65 withSmartUpdate.

B. All but Performance Pack can be upgraded to VPN-1 NGX R65 withSmartUpdate.

C. All can be upgraded to VPN-1 NGX R65 withSmartUpdate.

D. All but the UTM-1 can be upgraded to VPN-1 NGX R65 withSmartUpdate.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 156

If a SmartUpdate upgrade or distribution operation fails on SecurePlatfom, how is the system recovered?

 

A. SecurePlatform will reboot and automatically revert to the last snapshot version prior to upgrade.

B. The Administrator must remove the rpm packages manually, and reattempt the upgrade.

C. The Administrator can only revert to a previously created snapshot (if there is one) with the command cprinstall snapshot <object name> <filename>.

D. The Administrator must reinstall the last version via the command cprinstall revert <object name> <file name>.

 

Answer: A

 

QUESTION 157

Identify the correct step performed by SmartUpdate to upgrade a remote Security Gateway.

 

A. After selecting “Packages: Add… from CD”, the entire contents of the CD are copied to the packages directory on the selected remote Security Gateway.

B. After selecting “Packages: Add… from CD”, the entire contents of the CD are copied to the Package Repository on the SmartCenter Server.

C. After selecting “Packages: Add… from CD”, the selected package is copied to the packages directory on the selected remote Security Gateway.

D. After selecting “Packages: Add… from CD”, the selected package is copied to the Package Repository on the SmartCenter Server.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 158

Identify the correct step performed by SmartUpdate to upgrade a remote Security Gateway.

 

A. After selecting “Packages > Distribute…” and choosing the target gateway, the selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the SmartCenter to the Security Gateway but the installation IS NOT performed.

B. After selecting “Packages > Distribute…” and choosing the target gateway, theSmartUpdate wizard walks the Administrator through a Distributed Installation.

C. After selecting “Packages > Distribute…” and choosing the target gateway, the selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the SmartCenter to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed.

D. After selecting “Packages > Distribute…” and choosing the target gateway, the selected package is copied from the CDROM of the SmartUpdate PC directly to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 159

What happens in relation to the CRL cache after a cpstop;spstart has been initiated?

 

A. The gateway continues to use the old CRL even if it is not valid, until a new CRL is cached

B. The gateway continues to use the old CRL, as long as it is valid.

C. The gateway issues a crl_zap on startup, which empties the cache and forces Certificate retrieval.

D. The gateway retrieves a new CRL on startup, then discards the old CRL as invalid.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 160

Public-key cryptography is considered which of the following?

 

A. two-key/symmetric

B. one-key/asymmetric

C. two-key/asymmetric

D. one-key/symmetric

 

Answer: C

 

Download Latest Checkpoint 156-315 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.