642-447 Dumps | CCNP VOICE | Cisco

Latest CCNP Voice 642-447 Real Exam Download Topic 5, CUCM Administration Part 01

September 22, 2013

Ensurepass

QUESTION 117

Which three of these are considered to be Cisco Unified Communications Manager feature services? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Cisco CallManager

B.      Cisco CDP

C.      Cisco DB Replicator

D.      Cisco CallManager Admin services

E.       Cisco TFTP

F.       Cisco DirSync services

 

Answer: A,E,F 

 

 

QUESTION 118

Which two statements regarding CUCM user privileges are correct?

 

A.      a use can be a member of more than one user group

B.      a role can only be assigned to one user group

C.      a role refers to one or more applications

D.      an application can be referred to by only one role

E.       a resource is assigned one privilege per role.

 

Answer: A,E 

 

 

QUESTION 119 DRAG DROP

Match the items on the left to the options in the top.

clip_image002

Answer:

clip_image004 

 

 

QUESTION 120 DRAG DROP

Match the items on the left to the options in the top.

clip_image006

Answer:  

clip_image008

 

 

QUESTION 121

Within MLA, what is the relationship between applications, privileges, and roles?

 

A.      Privileges and application resources are applied to roles.

B.      Users are assigned privileges, which are associated with groups, which, in turn, contain roles and applications.

C.      Application resources are assigned to roles, and privileges are assigned to applications.

D.      Applications are associated with groups. Roles and privileges are assigned to applications.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

 

QUESTION 122 DRAG DROP

You work as a network technician at Abc.com. Your boss, miss ABC, is interested threat types. Match the proper threat type with appropriate threat.

clip_image010

Answer:

clip_image012 

 

 

QUESTION 123

Which navigation window should you use to restart the server and view the version of the Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0 software?

 

A.      Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability

B.      Cisco Unified CallManager Administration

C.      Platform Administration

D.      Disaster Recovery System

 

Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION 124

Under the Platform Administration GUI, if an NTP server isn’t specified, what will the Cisco Unified CallManager cluster use for a time source?

 

A.      The clock source for the cluster will be the first Cisco router that is configured to support NTP.

B.      The internal clock in the first node will become the clock source for the cluster.

C.      The individual servers in the cluster will each use their own internal clock source.

D.      The clock source for the cluster will revert to the first application that supports NTP.

 

Answer: B 

 

 

QUESTION 125

What are two reasons to use IP addresses instead of DNS in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster? (Choose two.)

 

A.      simplifies management

B.      simplifies troubleshooting

C.      improves IP address scalability

D.      makes IP address changes easier

E.       reduces the number of potential sources of failure

 

Answer: B,E 

 

 

QUESTION 126

Which two statements regarding Cisco Unified Communications Manager user privileges are correct? (Choose two.)

 

A.      A user can be a member of more than one user group.

B.      A role can only be assigned to one user group.

C.      A role refers to one or more applications.

D.      An application can be referred to by only one role.

E.       A resource is assigned one privilege per role.

 

Answer: A,E 

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-447 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

 >=”margin: 0cm 0cm 0pt” align=”left”>QUESTION 117

Which three of these are considered to be Cisco Unified Communications Manager feature services? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Cisco CallManager

B.      Cisco CDP

C.      Cisco DB Replicator

D.      Cisco CallManager Admin services

E.       Cisco TFTP

F.       Cisco DirSync services

 

Answer: A,E,F 

 

 

QUESTION 118

Which two statements regarding CUCM user privileges are correct?

 

A.      a use can be a member of more than one user group

B.      a role can only be assigned to one user group

C.      a role refers to one or more applications

D.      an application can be referred to by only one role

E.       a resource is assigned one privilege per role.

 

Answer: A,E 

 

 

QUESTION 119 DRAG DROP

Match the items on the left to the options in the top.

clip_image002

Answer:

clip_image004 

 

 

QUESTION 120 DRAG DROP

Match the items on the left to the options in the top.

clip_image006

Answer:  

clip_image008

 

 

QUESTION 121

Within MLA, what is the relationship between applications, privileges, and roles?

 

A.      Privileges and application resources are applied to roles.

B.      Users are assigned privileges, which are associated with groups, which, in turn, contain roles and applications.

C.      Application resources are assigned to roles, and privileges are assigned to applications.

D.      Applications are associated with groups. Roles and privileges are assigned to applications.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

 

QUESTION 122 DRAG DROP

You work as a network technician at Abc.com. Your boss, miss ABC, is interested threat types. Match the proper threat type with appropriate threat.

clip_image010

Answer:

clip_image012 

 

 

QUESTION 123

Which navigation window should you use to restart the server and view the version of the Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0 software?

 

A.      Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability

B.      Cisco Unified CallManager Administration

C.      Platform Administration

D.      Disaster Recovery System

 

Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION 124

Under the Platform Administration GUI, if an NTP server isn’t specified, what will the Cisco Unified CallManager cluster use for a time source?

 

A.      The clock source for the cluster will be the first Cisco router that is configured to support NTP.

B.      The internal clock in the first node will become the clock source for the cluster.

C.      The individual servers in the cluster will each use their own internal clock source.

D.      The clock source for the cluster will revert to the first application that supports NTP.

 

Answer: B 

 

 

QUESTION 125

What are two reasons to use IP addresses instead of DNS in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster? (Choose two.)

 

A.      simplifies management

B.      simplifies troubleshooting

C.      improves IP address scalability

D.      makes IP address changes easier

E.       reduces the number of potential sources of failure

 

Answer: B,E 

 

 

QUESTION 126

Which two statements regarding Cisco Unified Communications Manager user privileges are correct? (Choose two.)

 

A.      A user can be a member of more than one user group.

B.      A role can only be assigned to one user group.

C.      A role refers to one or more applications.

D.      An application can be referred to by only one role.

E.       A resource is assigned one privilege per role.

 

Answer: A,E 

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-447 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.