Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
1Y0-A21 DUMPS | Citrix

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A21 Real Exam Download 81-90

August 19, 2013

Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

What can an administrator configure to perform a health check for a SVC1, which is transferring HTTPS traffic so that a probe is only sent when there is no traffic to the server?

 


A.     An HTTP monitor with the secure parameter selected

B.     An HTTP monitor with the transparent parameter selected

C.     An HTTP-Inline monitor with the secure parameter selected

D.     An HTTP-ECV monitor with the transparent parameter selected


Answer:
C

QUESTION 82

How can an administrator configure a health check for a server receiving HTTP traffic so that it monitors the response code of the server to actual client requests and NOT to probes whenever possible?

 


A.     Configure an HTTP-ECV monitor.

B.     Configure an HTTP-Inline monitor.

C.     Use the TCP monitor with the transparent parameter selected.

D.     Configure an HTTP monitor with the transparent parameter selected.


Answer:
B

 

 

QUESTION 83

An administrator has configured several virtual servers in a network environment and needs to determine their bandwidth utilization.

Which information from the Dashboard can the administrator leverage to determine the bandwidth utilization for the virtual servers?

 


A.     Requests vs. responses

B.     Request bytes vs. response bytes

C.     Current client connections vs. current server connections

D.     Current server connections vs. current client Est connections


Answer:
B

QUESTION 84

When leveraging the Dashboard, which information would indicate to an administrator that server performance has been improved after enabling caching in a network environment?

 


A.     Client connection count increases

B.     Server-side request rate increases

C.     Client connection count decreases

D.     Server-side request rate decreases


Answer:
D

QUESTION 85

Which trap can an administrator set on a NetScaler system so that an alert is sent whenever an SNMP management application that does NOT have access privileges attempts to access a NetScaler?

 


A.     loginFailure

B.     accessFailure

C.     accessDenied

D.     authenticationFailure


Answer:
A

QUESTION 86

Which type of SNMP trap would allow for an administrator to specify a minimum level of severity of events?

 


A.     Public

B.     Private

C.     Generic

D.     Specific


Answer:
D

QUESTION 87

Scenario: An administrator has configured an SNMP manager to allow an engineer with the IP address 192.168.1.1 to perform SNMP queries on the NetScaler appliance. However, the engineer has been promoted to another position and has delegated SNMP management to another engineer who will manage the box from 192.168.1.5.

Which two steps are required for the administrator to allow the new engineer to manage the box? (Choose two.)

 


A.     Add SNMP Manager 192.168.1.5.

B.     Add SNMP Community 192.168.1.5.

C.     Remove SNMP manager 192.168.1.1.

D.     Remove SNMP Community 192.168.1.1.


Answer:
A,C

QUESTION 88

Scenario: An administrator plans to set up a NetScaler in HA mode. One of the requirements for the environment is to ensure that traffic is handled in the most reliable way even if both nodes in HA are unhealthy or partially fail.

Which setting must the administrator configure to ensure the traffic is handled in the most reliable way, even if both nodes in HA are unhealthy?

 


A.     AutoFail

B.     FailSafe

C.     FailActive

D.     Force Failover


Answer:
B

QUESTION 89

Scenario: An administrator plans to set up a NetScaler in an HA configuration. The two nodes in the HA pair are located on two separate networks.

Which setting must the administrator configure on each node to ensure that both nodes in the HA pair can synchronize configuration and propagate commands?

 


A.     Add static route for remote node network

B.     Add route monitor for remote node network

C.     Turn on Independent Router Configuration (IRC)

D.     Turn on Independent Network Configuration (INC) mode


Answer:
D

QUESTION 90

Scenario: An administrator set up a NetScaler in an HA configuration. When the Primary node was rebooted due to a power failure, the failover did NOT occur as expected.

Which configuration settings must have prevented the failover in the above scenario?

 


A.     Primary node is set to fail-safe mode.

B.     Primary node is set to stay secondary.

C.     Secondary node is set to do not failover.

D.     Secondary node is set to stay secondary.


Answer:
D

 

Download Latest Citrix 1Y0-A21 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.