1D0-510 Dumps

Latest CIW 1D0-510 Real Exam Download 151-160

February 25, 2014

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

Consider the following XHTML code from a Web form: How often do you want to be updated?<br/> <select name="Frequency"> <option> Once a week </option> <option> Once or twice a month </option> <option> Once a month </option> <option value="NotAtAll" > Never </option> </select> Which type of Web form field will this code create?


A. A group of radio buttons

B. A single-option select list

C. A group of check boxes

D. A scrolling multiple-select list

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 152

Which is the best way to ensure that the Web pages you create will display properly in standard Web browsers?


A. Write code that displays in a text-only browser.

B. Validate the code to W3C standards.

C. Use inline frames instead of standard frames.

D. Use the alt attribute with all images.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 153

Which fact must network administrators consider when implementing encryption policies for company data that will be sent internationally?


A. Some countries do not allow large encryption keys to be used.

B. Some countries do not allow smaller encryption keys to be exported.

C. The largest available encryption key should be used to ensure privacy.

D. Larger encryption keys work much faster than smaller, less efficient keys.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 154

Which of the following XHTML elements is always placed within the <head> section?


A. <body>

B. <meta>

C. <html>

D. <!DOCTYPE>

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 155

Which of the following must you specify to uniquely identify each record in a database?


A. Key word

B. Common field

C. One-to-one relationship

D. Primary key

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 156

You are creating a user-input form for a Web page on your company’s site. You want this Web form to send information from the user’s browser to your server as securely as possible. Which <form> tag attribute and value should you use?


A. method="get"

B. action="post"

C. action="get"

D. method="post"

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 157

Which IP address class uses 8 bits for the network portion of the address and 24 bits for the host portion of the address?


A. Class C

B. Class D

C. Class A

D. Class B

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 158

Angel is using a GUI HTML editor to create a Web page that will be posted on the company site during an advertising promotion. Which of the following is a disadvantage of using GUI HTML editors?


A. They take a long time to create page code.

B. They require you to choose a DTD.

C. They may generate non-standard code.

D. They require you to know HTML well.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 159

A company has the right to audit its employees’ computer hard drives. Which issue does this pose for employees?


A. Encryption policy

B. Security concerns

C. Privacy concerns

D. Trademark policy

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 160

Which markup language describes document content instead of adding structure or formatting to document content?


A. XHTML

B. WML

C. HTML

D. XML

 

Answer: D