117-301 DUMPS | LPI

Latest LPI 117-301 DUMPS Real Exam Download 111-120

September 9, 2013

Ensurepass

QUESTION 111

What operating system tools can be used to collect capacity planning data? (Choose two.)

 

A.      lsof

B.      fuser

C.      top

D.      ps

Answer: C,D

QUESTION 112

What does the LDIF acronym stand for?

 

A.      Lightweight Database Interchange Format

B.      LDAP Database Interchange Format

C.      LDAP Data Internet File

D.      LDAP Data Interchange Format

Answer: D

QUESTION 113

When configuring an LDAP system for integration with PAM and NSS the /etc/nsswitch.conf file needs to be modified. What is the best choice below to fill in this line from the /etc/nsswitch.conf file? passwd: files ___________

 

A.      pam

B.      ldap

C.      pam_nss

D.      pam_ldap

E.       none

Answer: B

QUESTION 114 CORRECT TEXT

When configuring an openLDAP server to act as a proxy to a Microsoft Active Directory server, what is the correct database type for this stanza of the slapd.conf file?

clip_image002

Answer: LDAP

QUESTION 115

When planning a web server which of the following choices will impact system sizing? (Specify THREE answers)

 

A.      How many concurrent users are expected

B.      Which hardware vendor has better Linux support.

C.      What type of content will be served

D.      What scripting languages will the web server support.

E.       Will the OS install be CD. DVD or network based.

Answer: A,C,D

QUESTION 116

In the following output, what percentage of time was the CPU waiting for pending I/O?

clip_image004

A.      0

B.      100

C.      35.9

D.      35.7

E.       36.6

Answer: A

QUESTION 117

In the following output, what is the 5 minute load average for the system?

[root@server ~]# uptime

12:10:05 up 18 days, 19:00, 2 users, load average: 0.47, 24.71, 35.31

 

A.      0.47

B.      24.71

C.      35.31

D.      There is no 5 minute interval. It is some value between 0.47 and 24.71.

E.       There is no 5 minute interval. It is some value between 24.71 and 35.31.

Answer: D

QUESTION 118

In the below example output, which columns detail the percent of time the CPU is in User Mode and the percent of time the CPU is in System Mode? (Please specify the TWO correct answers)

clip_image006

A.      id

B.      us

C.      wa

D.      sy

Answer: B,D

QUESTION 119

In this example output, which descriptions match the purpose of the free, buff and cache columns? (Specify THREE correct answers)

 

A.      Used swap space

B.      RAM available for filesystem buffers

C.      Available free RAM

D.      RAM used for buffers

E.       RAM used for filesystem cache

Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION 120

Which of the following are valid choices for the LDAP database backend? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

 

A.      file

B.      config

C.      passwd

D.      LDBM

E.       shell

Answer: C,D,E




Download Latest LPI 117-301 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.