117-301 DUMPS | LPI

Latest LPI 117-301 DUMPS Real Exam Download 61-70

September 9, 2013

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

Which LDAP object class is used in a white pages implementation?

 

A.      OrganizationalRole

B.      InetOrgPerson

C.      WhitePageUser

D.      FriendlyPerson

E.       PosixAccount

Answer: B

QUESTION 62

Which command will perform a one-level search from the DN c=INC, for all entries whose organization’s name beings with RioDeJaneiro?

 

A.      ldapsearch -s sub -b “c=INC” -f “(o=RioDeJaneiro) (Description)”

B.      ldapsearch -LLL -b “c=INC” “(o=description)” RioDeJaneiro*

C.      ldapsearch -b “c=INC” -f (o=description,cn=RioDeJaneiro%)”

D.      ldapserach -LLL -s one -b “c=INC” “(c=INC” “(o=RioDeJaneiro*)”

Answer: D

QUESTION 63

Which option should be used to disable anonymous binds to your LDAP directory?

 

A.      Disallow bind_simple

B.      Disallow bind_anon

C.      Disallow bind_anon_cred

D.      Disallow bind_simple_unprotected

Answer: B

QUESTION 64

What operating system tools can be used to collect capacity planning data? (Choose two.)

 

A.      lsmod

B.      vmstat

C.      fuser

D.      iostat

Answer: B,D

QUESTION 65

When configuring a syncrepl provider slapd, which directives must be present in slapd.conf? (Choose TWO correct Answer)

 

A.      syncprov-sessionlog

B.      syncprov-overlay

C.      syncprov-checkpoint

D.      syncprov-errorlog

Answer: A,C

QUESTION 66

When importing the contents of one directory into another, the administrator is adding entries with the slapadd command. Which of the following statements are true? (Choose three.)

 

A.      slapindex must be run after slapadd, because the slapadd operation will not write to index files

B.      The changes in the LDIF file will not be replicated with slurpd

C.      The slapd process must be stopped before running slapadd

D.      Slapstart must be run after creating the entries

E.       All slave servers must be listed in the LDIF file for the entries to be replicated

Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION 67

After analyzing a slapd.conf file, an administrator noted that the rootdn and rootpw directives are not present. Where is the LDAP administrator account defined?

 

A.      The account is defined in the file /etc/ldap/secret

B.      It is using the default account admin with the password admin

C.      The account is defined by an ACL in slapd.conf

D.      It is using the default account admin with a null password

E.       The account is defined in the file /etc/ldap.root.conf

Answer: C

QUESTION 68 CORRECT TEXT

Which slapd.conf directive defines the level of logging slapd will perform?

Answer: LOGLEVEL

QUESTION 69

Which of the following steps should be followed when configuring a slave slapd server? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Do not add a replogfile directive to slapd.conf

B.      Add a replogfile directive to slapd.conf

C.      Do not add a replica directive to slapd.conf

D.      Add a replica directive to slapd.conf

E.       Add an updatedn directive to slapd.conf

Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION 70

The administrator wants to add the content from an LDIF file named example.ldif to the LDAP directory. Which of the following commands will perform this task?

 

A.      slapadd -F example.ldif

B.      slapadd -f example.ldif

C.      slapadd <example.ldif

D.      slapadd example.ldif

Answer: C




Download Latest LPI 117-301 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.