117-304 DUMPS | LPI

Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 71-80

September 9, 2013

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

Xen was correctly installed, configured and initialized. Some virtual machines have been successfully started, and after that, the xend daemon has been stopped by issuing the command /etc/init.d/xend stop. In this scenario, what is the impact of stopping the xend daemon?

A. Virtual machines will not start automatically on the next boot.

B. All of the running virtual machines will be turned off.

C. The xm command will stop working.

D. The Domain0 will halt.

E. The hypervisor will be stopped.


Answer:
C


QUESTION
72 CORRECT TEXT

Which file in /proc should an administrator check to determine if full virtualization is supported on a system? (Provide only the file name, with no path information)

Your Response


Answer:
/proc/cpuinfo cpuinfo


QUESTION
73

What is the name of the heartbeat configuration file?

A. ha.cf

B. heartbeat.cf

C. heartbeat.conf

D. hb.conf


Answer:
A


QUESTION
74 CORRECT TEXT

What is the missing command name in the following example which can be used with Red Hat

Cluster Suite to send cluster log messages to syslog using the local7 facility? (Enter the command name only with NO path information or options)

________ s 7 “cluster: my cluster message”

Your Response


Answer:
clulog


QUESTION
75

With DRBD, how can the state of the disks be checked? (Select TWO correct answers)

A. cat /proc/drdb/status

B. cat /proc/drdb

C. drbdadm dstate r0

D. drbdadm diskstatus r0

E. drbdadm state disk r0


Answer:
B,C


QUESTION
76

Where are paravirtualized device drivers installed?

A. In the Guest OS

B. In the Host OS

C. Compiled into the hypervisor

D. No special drivers are required for paravirtualization.


Answer:
A


QUESTION
77

With KVM, when using VNC as graphical output, how can the absolute positioning of the mouse pointer be assured?

A. It cannot be assured. There are always two mouse pointers in VNC; the real pointer and the virtual pointer.

B. Using the mouse absolute option

C. No additional option is required; this works out of the box.

D. Using the usb usbdevice tablet options

E. Using the vnc altgrab options


Answer:
D


QUESTION
78

Which one of the following statements regarding quorum in a two node Pacemaker cluster is

TRUE?

A. Quorum needs to be disabled in a two node cluster or else it will not be reliable.

B. With a two node cluster, quorum works fine.

C. The default quorum policy in a two node cluster needs to be set to freeze or it will not work.

D. The default quorum policy in a two node cluster needs to be set to ignore or it will not work.


Answer:
D


QUESTION
79

In Red Hat Cluster Suite, why does fencing cut off I/O to shared storage?

A. It is used to force nodes to go offline.

B. It is used to ensure data integrity.

C. It is used to retain the DLM locks.

D. It is used to resync shared storage.


Answer:
B


QUESTION
80

Which of the following tools could be used to create a OCFS2 cluster filesystem? (Select TWO correct answers)

A. ocfs2_init

B. o2cb_svc

C. o2cb_ctl

D. ocfs2console

E. mkocfs2


Answer:
C,D

Download Latest LPI 117-301 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.