156-215.13

Latest Real 156-215.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 221-230

April 24, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 221

Your company enforces a strict change control policy. Which of the following would be MOST effective for quickly dropping an attacker’s specific active connection?

A. Intrusion Detection System (IDS) Policy install

B. SAM – Suspicious Activity Rules feature of SmartView Monitor

C. Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker

D. Change the Rule Base and install the Policy to all Security Gateways

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 222

Which R75 component displays the number of packets accepted, rejected, and dropped on a specific Security Gateway, in real time?

A. SmartView Monitor

B. SmartView Status

C. SmartEvent

D. SmartUpdate

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 223

You have just installed your Gateway and want to analyze the packet size distribution of your traffic with SmartView Monitor.

Unfortunately, you get the message.

<!–[if !vml]–>image018<!–[endif]–>

“There are no machines that contain Firewall Blade and SmartView Monitor.” What should you do to analyze the packet size distribution of your traffic?

<!–[if !vml]–>image020<!–[endif]–>

Give the BEST answer.

A. Enable Monitoring on your Security Management Server.

B. Purchase the SmartView Monitor license for your Security Gateway.

C. Purchase the SmartView Monitor license for your Security Management Server.

D. Enable Monitoring on your Security Gateway.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 224

You want to configure a mail alert for every time the policy is installed to a specific Gateway. Where would you configure this alert?

A. In SmartView Monitor, select Gateway > Configure Thresholds and in SmartDashboard select Global Properties > Log and Alerts > Alert Commands.

B. In SmartView Monitor, select Gateway > Configure Thresholds.

C. In SmartDashboard, select Global Properties > Log and Alerts > Alert Commands.

D. You cannot create a mail alert for Policy installation.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 225

Your boss wants you to closely monitor an employee suspected of transferring company secrets to the competition. The IT department discovered the suspect installed a WinSCP client in order to use encrypted communication. Which of the following methods is BEST to accomplish this task?

A. Use SmartView Tracker to follow his actions by filtering log entries that feature the WinSCP destination port. Then, export the corresponding entries to a separate log file for documentation.

B. Watch his IP in SmartView Monitor by setting an alert action to any packet that matches your Rule Base and his IP address for inbound and outbound traffic.

C. Send the suspect an email with a keylogging Trojan attached, to get direct information about his wrongdoings.

D. Use SmartDashboard to add a rule in the firewall Rule Base that matches his IP address, and those of potential targets and suspicious protocols. Apply the alert action or customized messaging.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 226

MegaCorp’s security infrastructure separates Security Gateways geographically. You must request a central license for one remote Security Gateway. How do you apply the license?

A. Using each of the Gateways’ IP addresses, and applying the licenses on the Security Management Server with the command cprlic put.

B. Using the remote Gateway’s IP address, and applying the license locally with the command cplic put.

C. Using your Security Management Server’s IP address, and attaching the license to the remote Gateway via SmartUpdate.

D. Using the remote Gateway’s IP address, and attaching the license to the remote Gateway via SmartUpdate.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 227

Identify the correct step performed by SmartUpdate to upgrade a remote Security Gateway. After selecting Packages > Distribute Only and choosing the target Gateway, the:

A. selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the Security Management Server to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed.

B. selected package is copied from the CD-ROM of the SmartUpdate PC directly to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed.

C. SmartUpdate wizard walks the Administrator through a distributed installation.

D. selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the Security Management Server to the Security Gateway but the installation IS NOT performed.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 228

Identify the correct step performed by SmartUpdate to upgrade a remote Security Gateway. After selecting Packages > Distribute and Install Selected Package and choosing the target Gateway, the:

A. SmartUpdate wizard walks the Administrator through a distributed installation.

B. selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the Security Management Server to the Security Gateway but the installation IS NOT performed.

C. selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the Security Management Server to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed.

D. selected package is copied from the SmartUpdate PC CD-ROM directly to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 229

What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new packages with SmartUpdate?

A. SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server

B. A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package

C. SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC

D. SmartUpdate GUI PC

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 230

What action CANNOT be run from SmartUpdate R76?

A. Reboot Gateway

B. Fetch sync status

C. Get all Gateway Data

D. Preinstall verifier

 

Answer: B