156-215.13

Latest Real 156-215.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 261-270

April 24, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 261

Which type of R76 Security Server does not provide User Authentication?

A. FTP Security Server

B. SMTP Security Server

C. HTTPS Security Server

D. HTTP Security Server

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 262

You are about to integrate RSA SecurID users into the Check Point infrastructure. What kind of users are to be defined via SmartDashboard?

A. All users

B. Internal user Group

C. A group with generic user

D. LDAP Account Unit Group

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 263

For which service is it NOT possible to configure user authentication?

A. FTP

B. Telnet

C. HTTPS

D. SSH

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 264

Which of the following objects is a valid source in an authentication rule?

A. User@Network

B. Host@Any

C. User@Any

D. User_group@Network

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 265

You find that Users are not prompted for authentication when they access their Web servers, even though you have created an HTTP rule via User Authentication. Choose the BEST reason why.

A. Users must use the SecuRemote Client, to use the User Authentication Rule.

B. You checked the cache password on desktop option in Global Properties.

C. Another rule that accepts HTTP without authentication exists in the Rule Base.

D. You have forgotten to place the User Authentication Rule before the Stealth Rule.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 266

Which authentication type requires specifying a contact agent in the Rule Base?

A. Session Authentication

B. User Authentication

C. Client Authentication with Partially Automatic Sign On

D. Client Authentication with Manual Sign On

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 267

What is the difference between Standard and Specific Sign On methods?

A. Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service and each host to which he is trying to connect.

B. Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service specifically defined in the window Specific Action Properties.

C. Standard Sign On requires the user to re-authenticate for each service and each host to which he is trying to connect. Specific Sign On allows the user to sign on only to a specific IP address.

D. Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows, but re-authenticate for each host to which he is trying to connect. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 268

Which set of objects have an Authentication tab?

A. Users, User Groups

B. Networks, Hosts

C. Users, Networks

D. Templates, Users

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 269

How are cached usernames and passwords cleared from the memory of a R76 Security Gateway?

A. By retrieving LDAP user information using the command fw fetchldap.

B. By installing a Security Policy.

C. By using the Clear User Cache button in SmartDashboard.

D. Usernames and passwords only clear from memory after they time out.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 270

Your users are defined in a Windows 2008 R2 Active Directory server. You must add LDAP users to a Client Authentication rule. Which kind of user group do you need in the Client Authentication rule in R76?

A. All Users

B. External-user group

C. A group with a generic user

D. LDAP group

 

Answer: D