156-215.13

Latest Real 156-215.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 301-310

April 24, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 301

What mechanism does a gateway configured with Identity Awareness and LDAP initially use to communicate with a Windows 2003 or 2008 server?

A. RCP

B. LDAP

C. WMI

D. CIFS

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 302

Which of the following items should be configured for the Security Management Server to authenticate via LDAP?

A. Windows logon password

B. Active Directory Server object

C. WMI object

D. Check Point Password

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 303

Which of the following items should be configured for the Security Management Server to authenticate using LDAP?

A. Domain Admin password

B. Check Point Password

C. Windows logon password

D. WMI object

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 304

Which of the following items should be configured for the Security Management Server to authenticate using LDAP?

A. WMI object

B. Check Point Password

C. Domain Admin username

D. Windows logon password

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 305

Where does the security administrator activate Identity Awareness within SmartDashboard?

A. LDAP Server Object > General Properties

B. Gateway Object > General Properties

C. Policy > Global Properties > Identity Awareness

D. Security Management Server > Identity Awareness

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 306

How do you configure the Security Policy to provide user access to the Captive Portal through an external (Internet) interface?

A. Change the Identity Awareness settings under Global Properties to allow Captive Portal access on all interfaces.

B. Change the Identity Awareness settings under Global Properties to allow Captive Portal access for an external interface.

C. Change the gateway settings to allow Captive Portal access via an external interface.

D. No action is necessary. This access is available by default.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 307

To qualify as an Identity Awareness enabled rule, which column MAY include an Access Role?

A. Track

B. Action

C. Source

D. User

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 308

To qualify as an Identity Awareness enabled rule, which column MAY include an Access Role?

A. Track

B. User

C. Destination

D. Action

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 309

What command with appropriate switches would you use to test Identity Awareness connectivity?

A. test_ad

B. test_ldap

C. test_ad_connectivity

D. test_ldap_connectivity

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 310

What command syntax would you use to see accounts the gateway suspects are service accounts?

A. pdp check_log

B. adlog check_accounts

C. pdp show service

D. adlog a service_accounts

 

Answer: D