156-215.13

Latest Real 156-215.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 341-350

April 24, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 341

What happens if you select Web Server in the dialog box?

<!–[if !vml]–>image030<!–[endif]–>

A. An implied rule will be added allowing HTTP request from and to the host.

B. Anti-virus settings will be applied to the host.

C. An implied rule will be added allowing HTTP requests to the host.

D. Web Intelligence will be applied to the host.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 342

When configuring the Check Point Gateway network interfaces, you can define the direction as Internal or External.

<!–[if !vml]–>image032<!–[endif]–>

What does the option Interface leads to DMZ mean?

A. Using restricted Gateways, this option automatically turns off the counting of IP Addresses originating from this interface.

B. Activating this option automatically turns this interface to External.

C. It defines the DMZ Interface since this information is necessary for Content Control

D. Select this option to automatically configure Anti-Spoofing to this net.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 343

What happens when you open the Gateway object window Trusted Communication and press and confirm Reset?

A. The Gateway certificate will be revoked on the Security Managment Server only.

B. The Gateway certificate will be revoked on the Gateway only.

C. Sic will be reset on the Gateway only.

D. The Gateway certificate will be revoked on the Security Management Server and SIC will be reset on the Gateway.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 344

As you review this Security Policy, what changes could you make to accommodate Rule 4?

A. Modify the columns Source or Destination in Rule 4.

B. Remove the service HTTP from the column Service in Rule 4.

C. Modify the column VPN in Rule 2 to limit access to specific traffic.

D. Nothing at all

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 345

You review this Security Policy because Rule 4 is inhibited.

<!–[if !vml]–>image034<!–[endif]–>

Which Rule is responsible?

A. Rule 1

B. Rule 2

C. Rule 3

D. No rule inhibits Rule 4.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 346

Reviewing the Rule Base,

<!–[if !vml]–>image036<!–[endif]–>

you see that  is responsible for the installation failure.

A. Rule 4

B. Rule 5

C. Rule 7

D. Rule 8

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 347

Select the TRUE statements about the Rule Base shown?

<!–[if !vml]–>image037<!–[endif]–>

1) HTTP traffic from webrome to websingapore will be encrypted.

2) HTTP traffic from websingapore to webrome will be encrypted.

3) HTTP traffic from webrome to websingapore will be authenticated.

4) HTTP traffic from websingapore to webrome will be blocked.

A. 1, 2, and 3

B. 2 and 3

C. 3 and 4

D. 3 only

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 348

Which rule is responsible for the installation failure?

<!–[if !vml]–>image039<!–[endif]–>

A. Rule 3

B. Rule 4

C. Rule 5

D. Rule 6

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 349

Which rule is responsible for the installation failure?

<!–[if !vml]–>image040<!–[endif]–>

A. Rule 3

B. Rule 4

C. Rule 5

D. Rule 6

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 350

You are troubleshooting NAT entries in SmartView Tracker. Which column do you check to view the new source IP?

A. XlateDst

B. XlateSPort

C. XlateSrc

D. XlateDPort

 

Answer: C