156-315.13

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 491-500

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 491

What can be said about RSA algorithms? Select all that apply.


A. Long keys can be used in RSA for enhances security

B. Short keys can be used for RSA efficiency.

C. RSA is faster to compute than DES

D. RSA¡¯s key length is variable.

 

Answer: A,B,D

 

 

Question 492

What is the most typical type of configuration for VPNs with several externally managed Gateways?


A. star community

B. mesh community

C. domain community

D. Hybrid community

E. SAT community

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 493

To run Gaia in 64bit mode, which of the following is true?

1) Run set edition default 64-bit.

2) Install more than 4 GB RAM.

3) Install more than 4 TB of Hard Disk.


A. 1 and 3

B. 2 and 3

C. 1, 2, and 3

D. 1 and 2

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 494

Which three of the following components are required to ge a SmartEvent up and running?

1) SmartEvent SIC

2) SmartEvent Correlation Unit

3) SmartEvent Server

4) SmartEvent Analyzer

5) SmartEvent Client


A. 2, 3, and 5

B. 3, 4, and 5

C. 1, 2, and 3

D. 1, 2, and 4

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 495

Which of the following statements accurately describes the migrate command?


A. upgrade_export is used when upgrading the Security Gateway, and allows certain files to be included or excluded before exporting.

B. upgrade_export stores network-configuration data, objects, global properties, and the database revisions prior to upgrading the Security Management Server.

C. Used primarily when upgrading the Security Management Server, migrate stores all object databases and the conf directories for importing to a newer version of the Security Gateway

D. Used when upgrading the Security Gateway, upgrade_export includes modified files, such as in the directories /lib and /conf.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 496

Which three of the following are ClusterXL member requirements?

1) same operating systems

2) same Check Point version

3) same appliance model

4) same policy


A. 1, 2, and 4

B. 1, 2, and 3

C. 1, 3, and 4

D. 2, 3, and 4

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 497

When using a template to define a user in SmartDirectory, the user’s password should be defined in the object.


A. Template

B. VPN Community

C. User

D. LDAP

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 498

What is the maximum number of cores supported by CoreXL?


A. 4

B. 8

C. 12

D. 6

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 499

Which Check Point QoS feature allows a Security Administrator to define special classes of service for delay-sensitive applications?


A. Guarantees

B. Weighted Fair Queuing

C. Differentiated Services

D. Low Latency Queuing

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 500

Which statement is TRUE for route-based VPNs?


A. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs.

B. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain.

C. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway.

D. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required.

 

Answer: D