156-315.13

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 501-510

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 501

Which operating system(s) support(s) unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs) for route-based

VPNs?


A. Red Hat Linux

B. SecurePlatform for NCjX and higher

C. Solaris 9 and higher

D. IPSO 3.9 and higher

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 502

Which of the following items can be provisioned via a Profile through SmartProvisioning?

i) Backup Schedule

ii) DNS Entries

iii) Hosts Table

iv) Domain Name

v) Interface IP’s


A. i, ii, iii, iv, v

B. i, ii, iii, iv

C. i

D. i, ii, iv

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 503

What does it mean when a Security Gateway is labeled Untrusted in the SmartProvisioning Status view?


A. SIC has not been established between the Security Gateway and the Security Management.

B. SmartProvisioning is not enabled on the Security Gateway,

C. cpd is not running at the Security Gateway.

D. The Security Gateway is down.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 504

Using the Backup Target functionality in SmartProvisioning, what targets are available?

i) FTP

ii) TFTP

iii) SFTP

iv) SCP

v) Locally


A. i

B. i, ii, iv

C. ii, iv, v

D. i, ii, iii, iv

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 505

The We-Make-Widgets company has purchased twenty UTM-1 Edge appliances for their remote offices. Kim decides the best way to manage those appliances is to use SmartProvisioning and create a profile they can all use. List the order of steps Kim would go through to add the Dallas Edge appliance to the Remote Office profile using the output below.

1. Enter the name of the profile called “Remote Offices”

2. Change the provisioning profile to “Remote Offices”

3. Click File, then select New, then Provisioning Profile

4. Click on the Devices Tab

5. Highlight the Dallas Edge appliance, click Edit, then edit Gateway

6. Click on the Profiles Tab


A. 6, 3, 1, 4, 5, 2

B. 4, 1, 3, 6, 5, 2

C. 6, 1, 3, 4, 5, 2

D. 4, 3, 1, 6, 5, 2

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 506

SmartProvisioning can provision the Operating System and network settings on which of the following?


A. IPSO 4.2 Security Gateways

B. Edge firmware 6.x and above

C. R65 HFA 40 Security Gateways arid above

D. NGX Security Appliances

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 507

Which of the following load-balancing methods is not valid?


A. Domain

B. They are all valid

C. Round trip

D. Random

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 508

The relay mail server configured under Email Notifications is used by the DLP Gateway to: (Choose the BEST answer.)


A. If UserCheck is configured, there is no need to configure this relay server if there are no Ask User rules and there is no need to notify any Data Owners.

B. Send e-mail notifications to users and Data Owners.

C. Define My Organization / DLP Gateway and scan only e-mails that originate from this relay server.

D. Synchronize with other mail servers in the network.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 509

For a dedicated DLP Gateway that runs in inline bridge mode, why is it important to properly define the topology?


A. Topology definition is necessary for correct anti-spoofing.

B. Topology is used for Hide NAT.

C. By default. My Organization is defined by the internal interfaces of a DLP Gateway.

D. Topology definition is used for VPN communities definition.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 510

Which protocol is not supported for DLP?


A. ftp

B. https

C. http

D. smtp

 

Answer: B