156-315.13

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 541-550

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 541

When a security administrator logs in to SmartDashboard and selects Continue without session from the following window, what kind of access will be granted to him in SmartDashboard?

clip_image002
A. He will get read-only access to the policy, network objects and session management.

B. He will get read-only access to the policy and network objects; however, he can still manage the sessions, i.e. Approve, Request Repair etc.

C. A new session will automatically be created with a default session name along with date and time. All changes made by the manager will be saved in this new session.

D. No access will be granted, he will be logged out of SmartDashboard.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 542

When does the SmartWorkflow Policy Installation window appear?


A. When the administrator installs an approved policy

B. When the manager approves a session

C. When the administrator installs an unapproved policy

D. When the administrator submits a session for approval

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 543

What happens to the session information after they are approved and a policy installation is done?


A. Session information is never deleted from the database.

B. It depends on the SmartWorkflow settings in Global Properties.

C. An option is given to retain the session information, default being deletion of session information from the database.

D. Session information can only be deleted before a policy is installed.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 544

Your customer wishes to install the SmartWorkflow Software Blade on a R70 Security Management server (SecurePlatform). Which is the correct method?


A. When you install the R70.1 package on an R70 Security Management server, it will be upgraded to version R70.1 with SmartWorkflow.

B. The SmartWorkflow works directly on the version R70. Install the SmartWorkflow as an add-on. The version of the Management server remains R70.

C. You must upgrade the Management Server to the version R70.1 first before you start the installation of the SmartWorkflow Software Blade plug-in.

D. The SmartWorkflow Software Blade is included in the standard R70 version. You need to enable it via cpconfig.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 545

You have to uninstall the Check Point SmartWorkflow Software Blade on a SecurePlatform system.  How can you perform this procedure?


A. To uninstall the SmartWorkflow Software Blade you can connect to the SecurePlatform WebUI ( <IP of the Security Management Server>) and select: Device > Upgrade. You will be asked if you want uninstall the SmartWorkflow Software Blade.

B. To uninstall the SmartWorkflow Software Blade you must first connect to your Security Management System on command line level. Then in the directory

/opt/CPUninstall/Check_Point_Workflow, run the command ./UnixInstallScript -u. Afterwards, follow the screen instructions and change to the directory /opt/CPUninstall/R70_HFA_10 and repeat the previous command.

C. To uninstall the SmartWorkflow Software Blade, you use SmartUpdate. Click on the symbol of the Security Management Server, right-click, select Get Gateway Data, select SmartWorkflow, right -click uninstall SmartWorkflow. You will see the progress in the Operaration Status windows.

D. To uninstall the SmartWorkflow Software Blade, you must first connect to your Security Management System on the command line level. Then in the directory

/opt/CPuninstall/Check_Point_Workflow, run the command ./UnixInstallScript -u.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 546

You start the configuration of SmartWorkflow. SmartWorkflow is enabled, but you are not able to select Open New Session because it is greyed out.

What must be done to open a new session? Choose the BEST answer.


A. Sessions in the Manage menu of SmartDashboard must be selected and enabled.

B. The use of sessions must be enabled by the CLI command: SWF_session start.

C. A rule which allows the SmartWorkflow traffic must be placed on the top of the Rule Base.

D. The Work with sessions in Global Properties must be set.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 547

David is the MultiCorp Security Manager and approves the proposals submitted by the Security Administrator Peter. One day, David believes he has detected a vulnerability in the Security Policy. He submits a change proposal and tries to approve his own submission. The system does not allow him to perform this procedure.

clip_image004What is the reason for this behavior?


A. The company does not allow David to submit and also approve the same policy change. David was assigned the Approve only permission (instead of Submit and Approve).

B. The company does not allow David to submit and approve the same policy change. The setting Manager cannot approve their submitted sessions in Global Properties was set to On.

C. The company does not allow David to submit and approve the same policy change. The setting Manager cannot approve their submitted sessions in the SmartWorkflow section of the Firewall object properties was set to On.

D. The proposal contains some logical contradictions. The Check Point verification control does not permit this change to be carried out.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 548

Your customer asks you about Check Point SmartWorkflow. His company must comply with various laws and regulations and therefore it is important for him to be able to see the changes made to a specific object0

How can the customer receive the required information?


A. The customer can check compliance. This function compares the logs with the compliance requirements and automatically reports which part of the selected compliance is fulfilled and which is not.

B. The customer can use the Check Point’s SmartView Tracker to view the required information. He selects the log category Changed Objects.

C. The customer can use the Record Details. This feature enables administrators to track changes that have been made to objects over an extended period of time. These changes are recorded in Smartview Tracker as audit logs.

D. The customer can use the Check Point’s SmartView Tracker directly to receive the required information. He selects the log category SmartWorkflow.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 549

Your customer wishes to use SmartWorkflow Software Blade, but he also wishes to install a policy during an emergency without an approval. Is it possible?


A. Yes, it is possible but the administrator must receive special administrator permission, i.e., Can install in emergency. You can use the new GUI to set the administration security setting.

B. Yes, it is possible, but this feature must be configured in the Global Properties. The administrator must provide a special password and the reason for this emergency installation.

C. Yes, it is possible, but this feature must be configured in Global Properties and the administrator must provide a special password.

D. No, if a customer uses the SmartWorkflow Software Blade, a policy must be approved.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 550

Your customer wishes to install SmartWorkflow on top of R70 Security Management Server (Windows system). What is the required disk space?


A. 1256 MB

B. 1 GB

C. 512 MB

D. 880 MB

 

Answer: D