156-315.13

Latest Real 156-315.13 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 551-560

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 551

In SmartWorkflow, what is NOT a valid possibility?


A. Task Flow without Session and without Role Segregation

B. Task Flow without Session but with Role Segregation

C. Task Flow with Session but without Role Segregation

D. Task Flow with Session and with Role Segregation

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 552

What is a possible reason for the grayed out Restore Version button in the screenshot of the Database Revision Control while trying to restore Old_Structure?


A. Old_Structure was not approved in SmartWorkflow.

B. No SmartWorkflow session is started.

C. With SmartWorkflow active, only SmartWorkflow revisions could be restored.

D. Self-created versions cannot be restored if there are newer versions created in SmartWorkflow.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 553

After repairing a SmartWorkflow session:


A. The session moves to status Repaired and a new session can be started.

B. The session moves to status Awaiting Repair and must be resubmitted.

C. The session is continued with status Not approved and a new session must be started.

D. The session is discarded and a new session is automatically started.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 554

Which changes are tracked by SmartWorkflow?


A. SmartDashboard, SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor logins and logouts

B. Security Policies and the Rule Base, Network Objects, Network Services, VPN Communities.

C. Users, Administrators, Groups and VPN Communities

D. Security Policies and the Rule Base, Network Objects, Network Services, Resources, Users, Administrators, Groups, VPN Communities and Servers and OPSEC Applications.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 555

How is the SmartWorkflow Session Information Pane enabled?


A. In SmartView Tracker, click on SmartWorkflow > Show Session Information Pane

B. In SmartDashboard, click on View > Smart Workflow > Show Session Information Pane

C. In SmartDashboard, click on SmartWorkflow > Show Session Information Pane

D. In cpconfig, choose Enable Session Information Pane from the menu

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 556

How is Smart Workflow disabled?


A. In cpconfig, choose Disable Smart Workflow from the menu

B. In SmartView Tracker, click on SmartWorkflow > Disable Smart Workflow

C. In SmartDashboard, click on View > Smart Workflow > Disable Smart Workflow

D. Open Smart Workflow as admin. Create new session and name it Disable Smart Workflow. In SmartDashboard click Smart Workflow > Disable Smart Workflow, click OK in the warning box, click Save and Continue

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 557

When using SmartWorkflow, how many sessions can be in progress at the same time?


A. 2

B. As many as you want

C. 1

D. 3

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 558

In the following command,

LSMcli [-d] <server> <user> <pswd> <action> “server” should be replaced with:


A. Hostname of ROBO gateway

B. Hostname DAIP device

C. IP address of the Security Management server

D. GUIclient

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 559

Susan needs to change the DNS settings on her SecurePlatform Gateway.  Using the output below,

clip_image002Which Gateway could she edit directly from the Devices view using Edit Gateway, then selecting the DNS tab?


A. Seoul-Edge

B. Prague-GW

C. Berlin-GW

D. Paris-GW

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 560

The London office just upgraded their DNS servers so their Gateway needs to be updated with the new settings.  What would be the BEST way for Henry to change the DNS settings for London’s Gateway?


A. Edit the Canada Profile

B. Edit the Gateway’s DNS settings from the Edit Gateway, then selecting the DNS tab

C. DNS settings for that Gateway cannot be changed

D. Edit the Europe Profile

 

Answer: D