156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 231-240

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 231

Your company is expanding, and you have added several domains to the existing forest, and are considering re-configuring SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI to match this expansion. Which element should be the first to be scaled up?


A. The MI Database

B. Connection Point

C. Directory Scanner

D. Device Agent

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 232

Which of the following server components of SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI can be installed on Windows Vista?


A. Connection Point

B. Directory Scanner

C. MI Management Console

D. MI Database

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 233

What component of SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI must be installed before any other component?


A. The MI Management Console

B. The Directory Scanner

C. The Connection Point

D. The MI Database

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 234

During installation of SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI, the MSI installer engine generates verbose log files in which of the following locations?


A. $USERPROFILE$Local SettingsTempPointsecMI

B. $USERPROFILE$Local SettingsInstall LogsPointsecMI

C. $USERPROFILE$Local SettingsPointsecMITempInstall

D. $USERPROFILE$Local SettingsPointsecMIInstallTemp

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 235

The Keybox uses which of the following combinations for encryption and authentication in SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI?


A. 3DES and Shared Secrets

B. AES256/RSA1024 and Dynamic Tokens

C. Blowfish and Biometric Verification

D. AES128 and 3rd Party Certificates

 

Answer: B 

 

 

Question 236

Keyboxes are used to encrypt communication between which components in SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI?


A. The MI Management Console, Active Directory and User Collector

B. The Connection Point, Device Agent and User Collector

C. The MI Security Modules, Directory Scanner and MI Database

D. The MI Database, MI Management Console and Connection Point

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 237

Enabling the “Keep Keybox active after reboot” setting could be considered a security risk, because:


A. By not requiring re-authentication, an unauthorized user could gain access to Directory Scanner

B. By not requiring re-authentication, an unauthorized user could gain access to the MI Database

C. By not requiring re-authentication, an unauthorized user could gain access to the MI Management Console

D. By not requiring re-authentication, an unauthorized user could gain access to the Connection Point

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 238

Which of the following components and/or functions of SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI are NOT configured in the Services area of the MI Management Console?


A. Software Modules

B. Download Locations

C. Connection Points

D. Directory Scanners

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 239

You have just deployed an upgrade of Full Disk Encryption to the users via SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI, what would be the most accurate way to determine whether or not the upgrade has completed?


A. Use the search by status function in the Search Utility and verify the program version number.

B. Use the search by name function in the Search Utility and verify the program version number.

C. Use the search by name function in the Search Utility and verify that the status of the named computers is installed.

D. Use the search by status function in the Search Utility and verify that the status of the software module is installed.

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 240

Which of the following is NOT a standard type of log entry in SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI?


A. Failure

B. Warning

C. Error

D. Success

 

Answer: C