156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 241-250

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 241

A Warning appears in the logs that the directory scanner failed to scan Active Directory on its most recent scheduled scan. Which of the following is NOT a possible cause for this failure?


A. The scanner cannot skip an object to read the next one

B. The scanner was denied access to an object

C. There is a corrupt object in Active Directory

D. The scanner cannot read a specific OU

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 242

Which of the following is the default format for exported log files?


A. Flat text file

B. Tab-delineated

C. Excel spreadsheet

D. Comma-separated

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 243

Resetting a device is useful in which of the following situations?


A. The Computer the Device Agent is requires an upgrade

B. The Operating System the Device Agent is running in needs to be patched

C. The Device Agent needs to be upgraded

D. The Device Agent needs to be reinstalled on the device

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 244

Which of the following situations would require resetting a device?


A. The device has had an upgrade of a SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI module fail

B. The device has been moved into the Virtual Directory Structure

C. The device has had an installation of a SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI module fail

D. The device has been disabled in Active Directory

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 245

Which of the following options are NOT available when including sub OUs during the installation of a Software Module?


A. Limited Depth

B. On

C. Specific Named OUs

D. Off

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 246

Your Directory Scanner appears to be stuck when trying to replicate a corrupted object from an Active Directory cluster member. What information found in the tab Directory Scanner > Statistics could prove useful to your Active Directory administrator to find the corrupted object?


A. The Replicated Other field

B. The Highest Committed USN field

C. The Last Replicated USN field

D. The Replicated Users field

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 247

Your Directory Scanner appears to be stuck when trying to replicate a corrupted object from an Active Directory server member. Where should you look to find information on the corrupted object?


A. Domain Name

B. Scanner Started

C. Event Viewer Logs

D. Directory Scanner Name

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 248

Which of the following is NOT provided in the Directory Scanners > Status tab of the Directory Scanner GUI?


A. Domain Controller connection status

B. Database connection at startup status

C. Database connection status

D. Domain object binding status

 

Answer: B 

 

 

Question 249

The Directory Scanner uses which port as a default when scanning an Active Directory Domain?


A. Port 389

B. Port 445

C. Port 636

D. Port 464

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 250

What is the namespace used by the Directory Scanner to attach to separate objects in the .NET framework?


A. System.ActiveDirectory

B. Directory.NamedServices

C. Directory.SystemServices

D. System.DirectoryServices

 

Answer: D