156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 261-270

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 261

True or False. If User Collector has been configured to add non-AD related users to a Virtual Directory Structure, it will collect ONLY local Users.


A. False. The VDS stores domain, device and user information as collected by User Collector, this will include local accounts if they are accessed when User Collector is polling.

B. True. User Collector works only with Domain based accounts.

C. True. The VDS stores domain, device and user information as collected by User Collector, local accounts on a specific device are not read by User Collector by default.

D. False. User Collector will work with any type of user account.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 262

A computer that is deleted from Active Directory will NOT be moved to the Virtual Directory Structure’s “Deleted Computers” node under what circumstances?


A. There is no SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI product installed on the computer other than the device agent.

B. The SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI products installed on that computer are a different version number than what is managed by SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI.

C. The device agent has not finished collecting the computer’s AD information from the computer.

D. There is no SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI products installed on the computer.

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 263

What is the method for removing a device from the Virtual Directory Structure when that device has been deleted from Active Directory but the device agent is no longer collecting information for that device, such as when a computer has been RMA’ed?


A. The object must be manually added to SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI’s OU structure and then deleted manually from there.

B. The object must be manually moved into the SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI OU structure, but will then be manually deleted from there on the next Directory Scanner update.

C. The object must be re-added to Active Directory so that the Directory Scanner can then update SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI accordingly.

D. The object for that computer must be manually deleted from the VDS’ “Deleted Objects” node.

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 264

Which of the following is NOT a function of the Pointsec Device Agent?


A. Manage the software for the device it is running on.

B. Install or remove software from the device it is running on.

C. Fetch software from the connection point.

D. Collect user information for all accounts locally on the device is running on

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 265

The Device Agent GUI can be accessed by:


A. Only Domain Administrator Accounts can access the Device Agent GUI

B. Accounts with Power User rights on that computer

C. Accounts with Local Administrative rights on that computer

D. All accounts on that computer

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 266

You are troubleshooting an issue on a user’s laptop. They are unable to update their Full Disk Encryption installation. Which of the following would NOT be a first troubleshooting step?


A. Under Statistics > Remote Connection: click refresh to update the information

B. Under Configuration > Connection Points: test the connectivity to the listed connection point

C. Under Command > Poll: click the Force Poll button to refresh the poll cycle

D. Under Service > Control: verify that the service is running

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 267

When configuring the Device Agent for deployment, which of the following is the recommended level to configure settings?


A. At the Device Level

B. At the OU level

C. At the root of the Active Directory Domain

D. At the Group Level

 

Answer: B 

 

 

Question 268

Which of the following is NOT a download test setting for the Device Agent?


A. File Copy: UNC Path

B. HTTP Download

C. FTP Download

D. Local Path

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 269

True or False. When upgrading the SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI framework, the Device Agent must be at the same version or higher.


A. True. Earlier versions working with later versions can cause anomalous behavior

B. False. All versions of the framework are compatible with earlier versions of the device agent.

C. False. The device agent is not version dependant

D. True. The Device Agent often is one or two versions ahead

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 270

Why is it recommended to use the User Collector when working with SmartCenter for Pointsec -MI? Otherwise:


A. All computer and user information would have to be manually entered into SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI

B. All users who are not part of Active Directory will be entered into the Virtual Directory Structure

C. All Windows user account and password information would have to be manually entered into SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI

D. All users who are not part of Active Directory will be left out of SmartCenter for Pointsec – MI

 

Answer: C