156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 281-290

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 281

Encryption takes place only after Full Disk Encryption:


A. Off-loads the recovery file from the local machine.

B. Stores the recovery file in a protected partition.

C. Is installed on the local machine.

D. Off-loads the recovery file to the remote server.

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 282

Which component is not installed as part of a Full Disk Encryption installation?


A. File encryption

B. Secure user Data Base

C. Monitoring tool D. Preboot authentication

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 283

Which port is used by the Pointsec Media Encryption to perform background communication with SmartCenter from Pointsec – MI?


A. TCP 443

B. TCP 139

C. TCP 1443

D. TCP 80

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 284

When implementing the Pointsec Media Encryption trace configuration file in SmartCenter from Pointsec – MI, pmetrace.cfg, how do you set the path for log files?


A. tsn = n

B. tl = n

C. dp – path

D. ndt

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 285

When implementing the Pointsec Media Encryption trace configuration file in SmartCenter from Pointsec – MI, pmetrace.cfg, how do you set the configuration reread interval?


A. tsn = n

B. tfr = n

C. ndt

D. tl = n

 

Answer: B 

 

 

Question 286

You want to change the default heartbeat port to port 6054. How do you do that?


A. As masteradmin, adjust the Client Settings in the Secure Access Client Package.

B. As masteradmin, adjust “Server Settings” in the Secure Access management GUI.

C. During the installation process.

D. The heartbeat port cannot be changed.

 

Answer: B 

 

 

Question 287

How does the Secure Access Client connect with the Secure Access Server for a Policy update?


A. Via HTTP on port 80

B. Via SIC on port 80

C. Via UDP port 6054

D. Via HTTPS on port 443

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 288

Which embedded database does the Endpoint Security Server use?


A. IBM DB2

B. Borland’s JDataStore

C. Penknife

D. Tivoli

 

Answer: B 

 

 

Question 289

How is the Endpoint Security Secure Access Server licensed?


A. Check Point’s SmartDefense Program Advisor licenses both the Secure Access Server and Client.

B. Both the Secure Access Server and Client are licensed.

C. Only the Secure Access Server is licensed.

D. Only the Secure Access Client is licensed.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 290

How is communication between a Secure Access management-server platform and client secured?


A. Through SSL and the exchange of digital certificates

B. Through OpenSRS

C. Using PHP-based user authentication

D. Using PKI user authentication

 

Answer: A