156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 291-300

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 291

Which embedded database does Endpoint Security Secure Access Server use?


A. Oracle 9i

B. Microsoft SQL Server

C. Borland’s JDataStore

D. Penknife

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 292

How is the Endpoint Security Secure Access management console accessed?


A. Through SIC

B. Using Secure Access Agent

C. Using Secure Access management console port

D. Through a Web browser

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 293

How is the Endpoint Security Secure Access management console accessed?


A. Using SmartDashboard Object Management

B. Using Secure Access management console port

C. Through SIC

D. Using Secure Access Agent

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 294

How do Secure Access services handle administrator or client connection requests?


A. W3C HTPD daemon handles connection requests.

B. NAT32 HTTP daemon handles connection requests.

C. Apache HTTPD daemon handles connection requests.

D. NCSA HTTPD daemon handles connection requests.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 295

A collection of one or more user groups and catalogs is called a(n)__________.


A. Group

B. Entity

C. Item

D. Object

 

Answer: B 

 

 

Question 296

While setting up entities in your Endpoint Security network, you try to import 2,500 users from your LDAP server, but the import fails. What is the problem?


A. Integrity Advanced Server (IAS) does not support LDAP imports.

B. Integrity Advanced Server (IAS) can only import 1000 users at a time.

C. Your Active Directory LDAP is set at the Microsoft default-query limit of 1,000 users.

D. The LDAP import file must be compressed before it can be imported by Integrity Server.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 297

You have deleted a user from the User Catalog. How does that affect policies already installed on the user’s computer?


A. Policies will continue to be enforced, if configured for enforcement when the user is logged out.

B. All the user’s policies are disabled.

C. Policies will continue to be enforced, if configured for enforcement when the user is logged out, until the first heartbeat check-in. Policies are then changed.

D. All the deleted user’s policies are also deleted.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 298

You have deleted a User Catalog to remove the catalog and all its groups. What happens to policies assigned to the deleted catalog?


A. You cannot delete a User Catalog if it contains policies. Remove policies first.

B. They are cached, but will be deleted on server reboot.

C. They are automatically deleted.

D. They are still available in Policy Manager.

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 299

During Endpoint Security Secure Access Server installation on Windows Server 2003, an Internet Explorer caution screen displays indicating the Server is “untrusted”. What should you do?


A. Upgrade to the current version of Internet Explorer.

B. After installing the Server, uninstall and reinstall Internet Explorer.

C. Change the link of the URL to match the name or IP defined as the Host name when the server was installed and install the certificate.

D. You can safely ignore the message.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 300

When installing Endpoint Security Secure Access Server on Windows, what default service must you disable or change if it uses port 80?


A. HTTP

B. DHCP

C. FTP

D. IIS

 

Answer: D