156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 301-310

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 301

Which screen indicates the last time you can make changes to previous installation selections?


A. Configuration Summary screen

B. Install Complete screen

C. Pre-Installation Summary screen

D. Security Alert screen

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 302

Which screen is the last time you can cancel the Secure Access Server installation by clicking “Cancel”?


A. Pre-installation Summary screen

B. Initial login screen

C. Security Alert screen

D. Install Complete screen

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 303

If you forget the masteradmin password, how do you recover it?


A. Install a new license and reseting password during that procedure.

B. Designate another user as masteradmin and use their password to access password manager.

C. Browse the SA database with an external tool, and run a SQL query to reset the password.

D. Use the Integrity Advanced Server installation disk to override current password and insert changed masteradmin password.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 304

After an initial successful Secure Access Server installation, which of the following should be performed first after logging in?


A. Deploy the default policies to all clients.

B. Reboot the Server.

C. Set a second administrator account.

D. Install the SmartCenter database.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 305

After an initial successful Secure Access stand-alone Server installation, which of the following should be performed first after logging in for redundancy proposes?


A. Deploy the default policies to all clients.

B. Install the SmartCenter database.

C. Establish SIC with local SmartCenter.

D. Create a standby server.

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 306

After an initial successful Secure Access with Remote SCS Server installation, which of the following should be performed first after logging in?


A. Reboot the Server.

B. Install the SmartCenter database.

C. Deploy the default policies to all clients.

D. Establish SIC with remote SmartCenter.

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 307

You have forgotten the masteradmin password. What can you do to recover it?


A. Have another embedded database administrator log on and reset your masteradmin password.

B. Boot the server in safe mode and run passreset.exe.

C. Run fwunloadlocal.

D. Log in to the Secure Access Server through the console and run passreset.exe.

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 308

In the process of installing the Secure Access Server on Windows, your installation stops, and an installation-failure error displays. What is the likely cause?


A. You do not have masteradmin access.

B. Your digital certificate has expired.

C. Internet Information Services (IIS) is running.

D. Your license has expired.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 309

You want to create a system administrator, then delete the Master Administrator role for added security. How do you do that?


A. Copy the Master Administrator automatically to create a system administrator, then delete the Master Administrator.

B. The Master Administrator role cannot be deleted.

C. Change the Master Administrator role in the Integrity GUI.

D. Create the system administrator through the Administrator window in the Integrity GUI, then delete the Master Administrator.

 

Answer: B 

 

 

Question 310

To delete an administrator’s role, you must first do what?


A. Assign the administrator a new role.

B. Un-assign the administrator.

C. You cannot delete an administrator’s role, once it has been assigned.

D. Change the administrator’s permissions to read-only.

 

Answer: B