156-715.70

Latest Real 156-715-70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 341-350

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 341

You have encountered client performance issues that you have isolated to the policy. Of the choices below, what is the BEST way to resolve this issue?


A. Reduce the number enforcement rules

B. Duplicate the policy and redeploy

C. Increase the antispyware scan intervals

D. Group the number of enforcement rules

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 342

Consider the following scenario: On an enterprise network with remote and local clients where Program Control is enforced and manually maintained, the Endpoint Server is locking-up when clients attempt to download policies; the Endpoint services must then be restarted before clients can once again receive policies. What is the BEST way to resolve this issue?


A. Obtain licensing for Program Advisor

B. Increase the Client heartbeat intervals

C. Create a new Policy

D. Reduce the number of enforcement rules

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 343

Consider the following topology:

clip_image002

When the active Endpoint Server becomes unavailable, which of the standby servers will automatically take-over?


A. Server 3

B. Neither; one of them must be manually set to active

C. Both Servers 2 and 3

D. Server 2

 

Answer: B 

 

 

Question 344

Consider the following topology:

clip_image004

How is a standby Endpoint Server made active, when an active server is already present?


A. Server 1 is made standby, server 2 or server 3 is then made active via SmartCenter login.

B. Server 1 is left active, server 2 is left standby, and server 3 is then made active via SmartCenter login.

C. You cannot make a standby server active when an active server is present.

D. Server 1 is made standby and one of the standby servers will automatically become active based on priority.

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 345

Consider the following topology: What is the advantage of having a remote primary SmartCenter Server?

clip_image006
A. In the event of a catastrophic failure of server 1, it is still possible to manage server 2 and 3.

B. The ability to manage more than just the Endpoint servers.

C. To provide additional security to the active server.

D. To provide continuity for the enterprise network.

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 346

Consider the following topology: How do you update the standby servers?

clip_image008
A. You must manually update them.

B. It is done automatically every 24 hours.

C. It is done automatically every 12 hours.

D. You must stop the services on server 1, locate and copy all data files to server 2 and 3, then restart the services on all three servers.

 

Answer: B 

 

 

Question 347

Consider the following topologies:

clip_image010

clip_image012

Why would Figure 1 be more advantageous then Figure 2?


A. There is no difference, as both servers 2 and 3 have a local SmartCenter server.

B. There is no advantage in either scenario.

C. If server 1 fails in Figure 2, no SmartCenter server is available to permit a login to set server 2 or 3 to an active state.

D. Figure 2, because there is no separate system requirement for the SmartCenter Server.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Question 348

Consider the following topology:

clip_image014

Why is it advantageous to install local SmartCenter Servers on servers 2 and 3?


A. It is required for proper policy replication between servers

B. Redundancy

C. To promote secure synchronization between servers

D. Disaster recovery

 

Answer: D 

 

 

Question 349

In your organization, how do you ensure that remote users comply with Enforcement Rules?


A. Implement Cooperative Enforcement at the Gateway

B. Require all remote users have personal firewalls

C. Create a cooperative enforcement rule

D. Deploy a local .SCV file

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Question 350

The client shows that he is restricted, yet he has full access to the network. Why?


A. There is an Allow All rule applied in the Connected policy

B. The Trusted Zone rules allow full access to the LAN

C. No restricted firewall rules have been added

D. Reconfigure the heartbeat duration before restricting clients

 

Answer: C