156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 141-150

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 141

Which of the following is correct about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 licensing?

A. MDS license is based on per IP, Container license is based on number of CMA’s however each CMA requires its own CMA-level license as well, MLM license is comprehensive i.e. includes CLM.

B. MDS Manager license is included with all Container and MLM licenses, Container license is based on number of CMA’s, CMA license is included with the container, MLM license is comprehensive i.e. includes CLM.

C. MDS license is based on per IP, Container license is based on number of CMA’s however,

each CMA requires its own CMA-level license as well, MLM license is equivalent to the Container license and each CLM has its own CLM-level license.

D. There is only one MDS license and each CMA and CLM require their own license.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 142

If no license is installed during a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 Manager+Container installation, which of the following results?

A. All components of Provider-1 will work but each CMA can manage only a single Gateway.

B. Provider-1 works with full functionality but is limited to managing up to 250 CMA’s.

C. None of the Provider-1 components will load without a valid license installed.

D. All components of Provider-1 will work with full functionality without any limitations.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 143

If a license violation occurs in a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 environment, which of the following happens?

A. syslog, pop-ups, audit logs and the MDG status bar communicate information about a license violation along with a warning of disconnection within 24 hours. After 24 hours all administrators are disconnected and prohibited from logging in again in the future.

B. syslog, pop-ups, audit logs and the MDG status bar communicate information about a license violation. Creation of new CMAs and virtual devices is prohibited.

C. MDS servers do not start if they have been stopped after the license violation and the information about the license violation appears on the console along with a constant beep.

D. syslog, pop-ups, audit logs and MDG status bar communicate information about a license violation. Read-only access is forced on all modules.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 144

What is true about Management Plug-ins?

A. Management Plug-ins have to be installed on all SmartDashboard and MDG installations.

B. Management Plug-ins are third party add-on tools to provide enhanced features like import and export of rules, flash player, record and playback of GUI activities.

C. Management Plug-ins allow administrators to manage certain new features without performing a complete management upgrade.

D. Management Plug-ins provide integration of SmartConsole tools with a Web browser.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 145

By default, the CMA reserves 1MB memory for log caching on the Management Server. In very intensive logging systems it is possible to raise the cache size. This requires more memory, but boosts the performance. Which of the following would implement this change?

A. setenv LOGDB_SIZE 409

B. setenv LOG_SIZE 4096

C. setenv LOGDB_CACHE_SIZE 4096

D. setenv LOG_CACHE_SIZE 4096

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 146

What is the purpose of running the command mdsenv?

A. The mdsenv command checks if all the environment variables required by the MDS are set; if any variable is missing, it will set it to the value specified in mdsenv.conf file.

B. The mdsenv prepares the shell environment for running MDS level commands or commands for a specific CMA.

C. The mdsenv command sets the path variable so that the MDS commands (like mdsstart, mdsstop and others) can be executed without giving the full path.

D. The mdsenv command will run a special shell where interactive MDS commands can be run.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 147

Which of the following sets of databases reside on the MDS Manager?

A. MDS database, Log database and SNMP database

B. MDS database, CMA Container database and MLM database

C. MDS database, Global Policy database and ICA database

D. MDS database, Administrator database and Global Certificate database

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 148

The script for the automatic start of MDS processes upon boot can be found in:

A. /etc/init.d

B. /etc/sysconfig

C. $MDSDIR/scripts

D. /var/scripts

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 149

The name of the script responsible for MDS’ automatic start is:

A. Mdsstart

B. Mds1

C. firewall1

D. Fwstart

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 150

The MDS installation contains shell scripts for C-Shell which define the necessary environment variables. Sourcing these files (or in other words, using “source” command in C-Shell or “.” command in Bourne Shell) will define the environment necessary for the MDS processes to run. Please identify the right path for those scripts.

A. The C-Shell version is /opt/CPsuite-R70/tmp/.CPprofile.csh. The Bourne Shell version is

/opt/CPsuite-R70/tmp/.CPprofile.sh.

B. The C-Shell version is /opt/CPshared/5.0/tmp/.CPprofile.csh. The Bourne Shell version is

/opt/CPshared/5.0/tmp/.CPprofile.sh.

C. The C-Shell version is /var/opt/CPshared/5.0/tmp/.CPprofile.csh. The Bourne Shell version is

/var/opt/CPshared/5.0/tmp/.CPprofile.sh.

D. The C-Shell version is /opt/CPshared/5.0/util/.CPprofile.csh. The Bourne Shell version is

/opt/CPshared/5.0/util/.CPprofile.sh.

 

Answer: B