Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 151-160

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 151

The Points to the location for SmartUpdate packages name is $SUROOT. What is the correct path for this location in the MDS level.

A. /var/CPsuite-R70/suroot

B. /var/opt/suroot

C. /var/suroot

D. /var/su

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 152

SmartLSM Security Gateway Status is collected by:

A. fwd

B. status_proxy

C. cpd

D. fwm

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 153

The MDS default status collection cycle takes 300 seconds. Where would you change this behavior?

A. Under Status Checking Interval, specify the desired number of seconds in the Set to field (this value is saved in the $MDSDIR/database/status_interval.dat file).

B. Under Status Checking Interval, specify the desired number of seconds in the Set to field (this value is saved in the $MDSDIR/tmp/status_interval.dat file).

C. Under Status Checking Interval, specify the desired number of seconds in the Set to field (this value is saved in the $MDSDIR/scripts/status_interval.dat file).

D. Under Status Checking Interval, specify the desired number of seconds in the Set to field (this value is saved in the $MDSDIR/conf/status_interval.dat file).

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 154

Which of the following is not an MDS level process?

A. CPD

B. FWD

C. status_proxy

D. fwm mds

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 155

Which of the following is not an MDS level process?

               

A. fwd

B. cpd

C. cpca

D. fwm

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 156

The main MDS process (fwm mds) looks for CMAs which are up and can be reached, but with which it has no CPMI connections. This connection is used for collecting statuses on the CMA and its gateways, and for receiving changes in objects that are relevant to the MDS/MDG system.

Normally, a special task wakes up every 120 seconds and searches for “CMA connection candidates”. If the task has found connection candidates previously, then by default it wakes up after only 90 seconds. This shorter interval boosts CMAs connections upon MDS startup. Which action changes the CMA connection candidates search interval?

A. Set the variable MSP_RETRY_INTERVAL to the desired number of seconds.

B. Set the variable RETRY_INIT_INTERVAL to the desired number of seconds.

C. Set the variable MSP_RETRY_INIT_INTERVAL to the desired number of seconds.

D. Set the variable RETRY_INTERVAL to the desired number of seconds.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 157

The main MDS process (fwm mds) looks for CMAs which are up and can be reached, but with which it has no CPMI connections. This connection is used for collecting statuses on the CMA and its gateways, and for receiving changes in objects that are relevant to the MDS/MDG system.

Normally, a special task wakes up every 120 seconds and searches for “CMA connection candidates”. If the task has found connection candidates previously, then by default it wakes up after only 90 seconds. This shorter interval boosts CMAs connections upon MDS startup. Which action changes the status collection interval?

A. Set the variable MSP_RETRY_INIT_INTERVAL to the desired number of seconds.

B. Set the variable RETRY_INIT_INTERVAL to the desired number of seconds.

C. Set the variable MSP_RETRY_INTERVAL to the desired number of seconds.

D. Set the variable RETRY_INTERVAL to the desired number of seconds.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 158

Where is the text file located in which the P1 shell saves all its logs?

A. $MDS_SYSTEM/p1shell/log/p1shell_cmd_audit.log

B. $MDSDIR/p1shell/log/p1shell_cmd_audit.log

C. $MDSDIR/log/fw.adtlog

D. $MDSDIR /log/p1shell_cmd_audit.log

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 159

What is correct about the screen below?

<!–[if !vml]–>image034<!–[endif]–>

A. This screen is available in a CMA’s SmartDashboard to create log export profiles that will run at the scheduled time and export the selected log fields from logs on the assigned Security Gateways of the CMA’s to a MySQL database server

B. This screen is available in the Global SmartDashboard to create log export profiles that will run at the scheduled time and export the selected log fields from logs on the assigned Security Gateways to an Oracle database server

C. This screen is available in a CMA’s SmartDashboard to create log export profiles that will run at the scheduled time and export the selected log fields from logs on the assigned Security Gateways of the CMA’s to a Microsoft SQL Server

D. This screen is available in the MDG to create log export profiles that will run at the scheduled time and export the selected log fields from logs on the assigned CLM’s or CMA’s to an Oracle database server

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 160

One Firewall in a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 environment delivers log data to a local log server, placed in the same LAN as the Firewall. This log server is connected to and managed by the CMA that manages the Firewall.

How do you establish a secure connection to generate reports in SmartReporter using data from this log server?

A. Use the CLI to issue the command fw putkey on SmartReporter as well as on the log server.

B. Connect with SmartDashboard to the corresponding CMA and define a new Check Point Host (CLM). Install Database and configure the log server as data source for SmartReporter.

C. In the SmartReporter GUI, go to Management> Consolidation and select the log server you want to generate reports from.

D. It’s not possible to generate reports with this kind of log server.

 

Answer: A