Latest Certified Success Dumps Download

CISCO, MICROSOFT, COMPTIA, HP, IBM, ORACLE, VMWARE
156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 21

Which file can you edit to specify files/directories to be excluded from future MDS Backups?

A. $FWDIR/conf/exclude.dat

B. $MDSDIR/conf/exclude.dat

C. $MDSDIR/scripts/mds_exclude.dat

D. $MDSDIR/conf/mds_exclude.dat

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 22

A Multi-Domain Server can handle simultaneous Multi-Domain GUI connections.

A. 250

B. 500

C. unlimited

D. However many are licensed

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 23

What is the partial path for the CMA’s bin directory, where $FWDIR is the symbolic link?

A. /opt/CPshared-R70/bin

B. /opt/CPmds-R70/bin

C. /CPsuite-R70/fw1/bin

D. $FWDIR/bin on the MDS level

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 24

What file contains the Global Policy Rule Base?

A. rulebases_5_0.fws

B. rulebases_5_0.C

C. rulebases_5_0.fwz

D. objects_5_0.C

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 25

Which option would you choose if you want the MDS and CMAs managed and configured on the same machine?

<!–[if !vml]–>image004<!–[endif]–>

line

A. Option (2) or (3)

B. Option (2)

C. Option (1)

D. Option (3)

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 26

During the initial installation and configuration process, which of the following is NOT an Administrator permissions > Regular Administrator (None) option?

A. Customer Manager

B. Customer Superuser

C. Provider Manager

D. Provider Superuser

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 27

You attempt to start the p1shell and get the following output:

<!–[if !vml]–>image006<!–[endif]–>

What is this password called and where do you set it?

A. Start-MDS Password, mdsconfig

B. Start-MDS Password, sysconfig

C. Mdsstart Password, sysconfig

D. Mdsstart Password, cpconfig

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 28

Which tools are used to create Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 administrator accounts?

<!–[if !vml]–>image008<!–[endif]–>

A. 3 and 4

B. 1 and 4       

C. 1 and 2

D. 2 and 3

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 29

How would you navigate to the screen shown?

<!–[if !vml]—>

image010

<!–[endif]–>

A. Customer Contents > Right-click Provider-1 > Manager 1 > Settings

B. File > Edit > Customer Management Settings

C. Manage Menu > Provider-1/Site > Manager 1 > Properties

D. MDS Contents > Right-click MDS > Configure Multi Domain Server

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 30

Which of the following information is necessary when installing the MDS?

A. One-time password, and type of MDS

B. IP address range for virtual IP addresses, and type of MDS

C. Designate primary or secondary, and type of MDS

D. IP address of Secondary MDS, and type of MDS

 

Answer: C