156-815.70

Latest Real 156-815.70 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 81

What are the four processes mdsstat reports on for the MDS and each CMA?

A. fwd, httpd, snmpd, crond

B. ymca, cdc, fema, norad

C. fwm, dbda, ica, cpca

D. fwm, fwd, cpd, cpca

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 82

In order to change the environment in your shell so that you are interactive with one particular CMA, you should use the command.

A. mcd <CMA name>

B. mdsenv <CMA name>

C. mdsconfig

D. customer <CMA name>

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 83

On the Multi-Domain Container Server, you can find the Customer Management Add-On under what directory?

               

A. /var/opt/CPmds-R70/customers/<customer directory>

B. /var/CPcma-R70/<customer directory>

C. /opt/CPcma-R70/<customer directory>

D. /var/opt/CPmds-cmaID/<customer directory>

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 84

What modes are available in High Availability View of the MDG?

A. MDS Contents

B. VPN Community

C. Network Objects

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 85

What modes are available in High Availability View of the MDG?

A. VPN Community

B. Network Objects

C. Customer Contents

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 86

Which CLI command will stop and start the CMA named customer1?

A. cmastop_customer customer1

B. mdsstop customer1

C. mdsstop_customer customer1

D. cmastop customer1

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 87

What is the tool that allows administrators to search across multiple CMA’s?

A. Cross-CMA Search

B. CMA search

C. MDG search

D. MDS_Search

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 88

How many separate CLM’s can one MLM manage?

A. Unlimited

B. 500

C. 200

D. 250

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 89

What process/daemon does NOT run on a CLM?

A. FWD

B. FWM

C. CPD

D. CPCA

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 90

What process/daemon does NOT run on a MLM?

A. CPD

B. FWD

C. CPCA

D. FWM

 

Answer: C