156-915.71

Latest Real 156-915.71 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 161-170

April 25, 2014

Ensurepass

Question 161

While using the SmartProvisioning to create a new profile, you cannot continue because there are no devices to select. What is the possible reason for this?

i) All devices already have a profile assigned to them

ii) Provisioning Blade is not enabled on the devices

iii) No UTM- 1/Power- 1/Secure Platform devices are defined in SmartDashboard

iv) SIC is not established on the devices.

A. ii, iii, iv

B. ii only

C. iii, and iv

D. i, iii

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 162

What is a task of the IPS Event Analysis Server?

A. Invoke defined automatic reactions

B. Display the received events

C. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server

D. Add events to the events database

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 163

Message digests use which of the following?

A. SHA-1 and MD5

B. IDEA and RC4

C. SSL and MD4

D. DES and RC4

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 164

What are the 3 main components of the IPS Event Analysis software Blade?

i) Correlation Unit ii) Correlation Client iii) Correlation Server iv) Analyzer Server v) Analyzer Client vi) Analyzer Unit

A. i ii iii

B. iv, v. vi

C. i, iii, iv

D. i, iv, v

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 165

How can you verify that SecureXL is running?

A. cpstat os

B. fw ver

C. securexl stat

D. fwaccel stat

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 166

Susan needs to change the DNS settings on the SecurePlatform Gateway. Using the output below, which gateway she could edit from the devices view using Edit gateway, then selecting the DNS tab?

A. Seoul-Edge

B. Prague-GW

C. Berlin-GW

D. Paris-GW

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 167

What is the router command to save your OSPF configuration?

A. Save

B. write config

C. save memory

D. write mem

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 168

You enable Sweep scan Protection and Host port scan in IPS to determine n a large amount of traffic from a specific internal IP address is network attack, or a user’s system is infected with a worm. Will you get all the information you need from these actions?

A. No. To verify if tins is a worm or an active attack, you must also enable TCP attack defenses B. No. The logs and alert can provide some level of information, but determining whether the attack is intentional or a worm requires further research.

C. Yes. IPS will limit the traffic impact from the scans, and identify if the pattern of the traffic matches any known worms

D. No. These PS protections will only block the traffic, but it will not provide a detailed analysis of the traffic

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 169

Using SmartProvisioning Profiles, which of the following could be configured for both SecurePlatform AND UTM-1 Edge devices?

i) Backup

ii) Routing

iii) Interfaces

iv) Hosts

v) NTP server

vi) DNS

A. ii, iii, iv, and vi

B. i, iii, iv, and vi

C. None of these options are available for both.

D. i, ii, and iv

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 170

What is the advantage for deploying Connectra in a DMZ, versus a LAN?

A. Connectra adds another layer of access security to internal resources, when It resides in a DMZ

B. B.SSL Network Extender is ineffective in a LAN deployment

C. Traffic is in clear text when forwarded to internal servers, but the back connection is encrypted for remote users

D. Traffic is authenticated without hiding behind Connectra’s IP address

 

Answer: A