156-915.76

Latest Real 156-915.76 Tests Dumps 0nd VCE Exam Questions 171-180

April 27, 2014

Ensurepass

QUESTION 171

Your customer wishes to use SmartWorkflow Software Blade, but he also wishes to install a policy during an emergency without an approval. Is it possible? Select the BEST answer

 

A. Yes, it is possible but the administrator must receive special administrator permission i.e, can install in emergency. You can use the new CUI to set the administration security setting.

B. Yes, it is possible, but this feature must be configured in the Global Properties. The administrator must provide a special password and the reason for this emergency installation.

C. Yes. It is possible, but this feature must be configured in Global Properties and the administrator must provide a special password.

D. No, if a customer uses the SmartWorkflow Software Blade, o policy must be approved

 

Answer: B

               

 

 

QUESTION 172

Check Point product implements a Consolidation Policy?

 

A. Eventia Reporter

B. SmartView Monitor

C. SmartLSM

D. SmartView Tracker

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 173

Which of the following is not supported by CoreXL?

 

A. IPV4

B. IPS

C. Route-based VPN

D. SmartView Tracker

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 174

You have three Gateways in a mesh community. Each gateway’s VPN Domain is their internal network as defined on the Topology tab setting ¡°All IP Addresses behind Gateway based on

Topology Information¡±

You want to test the route based VPN, so you created VTls among the Gateways and created static route entries for the VTTs However, when you test the VPN. You find out the VPN still go through the regular domain IPSec tunnels instead of the routed VT1 tunnels.

What is the problem and haw do you make the VPN use the VII tunnels?

 

A. Route-based VTI takes precedence over the Domain VPN. Troubleshoot the static route entries to insure that they are correctly pointing to the VTI gateway IP

B. Domain VPN takes precedence over the route-based VTI to make the VPN go through VTI. use an empty group object as each Gateway’s VPN Domain

C. Domain VPN takes precedence over the route-based VTI. To make the VPN go through VTI. remove the Gateways out of the mesh community and replace with a star community

D. Route-based VTI takes precedence over the Domain VPN. To make the VPN go through VTI. Use dynamic-routing protocol like OSPF or BGP to route the VTI address to the peer instead of static routes

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 175

The Management Portal Software Blade allows users to

 

A. View Security Policies

B. Monitor traffic flows

C. Add/Delete rules

D. Create/Modify objects

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 176

You have configured an LDAP account unit and confirmed the Apply & Fetch Branches option works in Connectra, but end users still cannot be authenticated. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?

 

A. The Administrator’s login is incorrect.

B. The LOAP server is incorrectly configured

C. The user is not defined in Active Directory

D. The LOAP account unit¡¯s login Distinguished Name is incorrectly configured

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 177

After repairing a SmartWorkflow session:

 

A. The session moves to status Repaired and a new session can be started.

B. The session moves to status Awaiting Repair and must be resubmitted.

C. The session is continued with status not approved and a new session must be started.

D. The session is discarded and a new session is automatically started.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 178

The Management Portal allows all of the following EXCEPT:

 

A. View administrator activity

B. Schedule policy installation

C. View the status of Check Point products

D. Manage firewall logs

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 179

Which of the following functions CANNOT be performed in clinetinfo on computer information collected?

 

A. Copy the contents of the selected cells.

B. Save the information in the active tab to an .exe fife.

C. Enter new credential for accessing the computer information.

D. Run Google.com search using the contents of the selected cell.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 180

Your customer asks you about checkpoint SmartWorkflow. His company must comply with various laws and regulations and therefore it is important for him to be able to see the changes made to specific object. You explain to him that he can use the SmartWorkflow software Blade to achieve his objective and show him some examples (shown in Figures below). How can the customer receive the required information?

Choose the best answer

 

A. The customer can check compliance. This function compares the logs with the compliance requirements and automatically reports which part of the selected compliance is fulfilled and which is not

B. The customer can use the Check Point’s SmartView Tracker to view the required information. He selects the log category Changed Objects

C. The customer can use the Record Details. This feature enables administrators to track changes that have been made to objects over an extended period of time These changes are recorded in SmartView Tracker as audit togs

D. The customer can use the Check Point’s SmartView Tracker directly to receive the required information. He selects the log category SmartWorkflow

 

Answer: B