1Y0-A26 Real Exam VCE

Latest Real 1Y0-A26 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam 71-80

April 13, 2014

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

An administrator needs to create a template from an existing virtual machine that is installed with Windows Server 2008. The administrator needs to __________ the virtual machine before converting it into a template. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

 

A.      copy

B.      export

C.      sysprep

D.      snapshot

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 72

What is the last step required to enable the offline database within Provisioning services?

 

A.      Enable auditing.

B.      Enable automatic merge.

C.      Restart the SOAP Service.

D.      Restart the Stream Service.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 73

An administrator is configuring a distributed Provisioning services farm, which will span six remote sites. All remote sites are connected by WAN links and the Provisioning services SQL database in the main datacenter. Which option could the administrator configure to achieve high availability of Provisioning services during a network outage?

 

A.      Database Mirroring

B.      vDisk Load Balancing

C.      Offline Database Support

D.      Provisioning Server high availability

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 74

An administrator needs to configure a shared storage repository for a XenServer pool. The storage team has provisioned 500 GB of storage space on a NetApp SAN to be used for the XenServer storage repository. Thin provisioning and data deduplication were defined as requirements for the storage repository and must be enabled using XenCenter. Which type of storage repository will allow the administrator to meet the specified requirements?

 

A.      NFS VHD

B.      Hardware HBA

C.      Software iSCSI

D.      Advanced StorageLink

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 75

An administrator purchased a new iSCSI Dell EqualLogic SAN. The administrator is required to configure a new storage repository on the XenServer pool and offload intensive tasks such as LUN provisioning, snapshot and cloning of data to the new SAN. Which type of storage repository must the administrator create to meet the requirements of this scenario?

 

A.      NFS VHD

B.      Hardware HBA

C.      Software iSCSI

D.      Advanced StorageLink

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 76

An administrator needs to create a network Access Control List for a group of hosts in XenServer. Which Access Control List should the administrator choose?

 

A.      VM

B.      VIF

C.      Global

D.      Resource Pool

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 77

Which Access Control List should the administrator choose to disable port 80 access to network interfaces on a virtual machine?

 

A.      VM

B.      VIF

C.      Network

D.      Resource Pool

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 78

An administrator needs to throttle traffic from the virtual print server because it has been impacting all virtual machines on the network. On which object should the QoS policy be configured?

 

A.      VM

B.      Global

C.      Server

D.      Network

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 79

An administrator needs to remove QoS processing from a virtual machine. The virtual machine is experiencing performance issues with web traffic in a XenServer environment with a global QoS policy applied. Which configuration change should the administrator make to satisfy this requirement?

 

A.      Disable inherited QoS policy

B.      Inherit QoS policy from parent

C.      Apply a QoS limit of 1000 Kbps

D.      Disable the VM Access Control List

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 80

XenServer Pool1 must be configured to provide fault tolerance in case a host fails. Pool1 consists of 10 XenServer hosts. Which command should the administrator execute to enable fault tolerance?

 

A.      xe pool-param-add

B.      xe pool-join name=Pool1

C.      xe pool-ha-enable name=Pool1

D.      xe pool-ha-enable heartbeat-sr-uuids=<sr_uuid>

 

Correct Answer: D